ISDb

Schools by LEA    Schools by location   

West Sussex LEA

West Sussex

West Sussex LEA schools:

Angmering School,The
Arunside School, Horsham
Baldwins Hill Primary School, East Grinstead
Bartons Infant School, Bognor Regis
Birchwood Grove Community Primary School, Burgess Hill
Bishop Luffa Church of England School, Chichester
Bishop Tufnell CofE Infant School, Felpham
Bishop Tufnell CofE Junior School, Felpham
Blackthorns Community Primary School, Lindfield
Brook School,The
Davison Church of England High School for Girls, Worthing
Elm Grove First School, Worthing
Elm Grove Infant School, Littlehampton
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Worthing
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne
Forest School,The
Freshbrook First School, Lancing
Gattons Infant School,The
Glade Infant School, Bognor Regis
Hawthorns First School, Durrington
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Cuckfield
Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School, Crawley
Laburnum Grove Junior School, Bognor Regis
Laurels First School, Worthing,The
Littlehampton Community School,The
March CofE Primary School,The
Meads Primary School,The
Mill Primary School,The
Northolmes Junior School, Horsham
Nyewood CofE Infant School, Bognor Regis
Oaks Primary School, The
Our Lady Queen of Heaven Catholic Primary School, Crawley
Pound Hill Junior School, Crawley
Prebendal School,The
Seal Primary School, Selsey
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Littlehampton
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Crawley
St James' CofE Primary School, Coldwaltham
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Haywards Heath
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Worthing
St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Grinstead
St Nicolas and St Mary CofE First and Middle School, Shoreham-by-Sea
St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Shoreham-by-Sea
St Philip Howard Catholic High School,The
St Philip's Catholic Primary School, Arundel
St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School, Horsham
St Wilfrid's Catholic Comprehensive School, Crawley
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School, Burgess Hill
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School, Haywards Heath
Templars First School, Sompting
Towers Convent School,The
Vale First and Middle School, Worthing
Weald School, The
Willows First School,The
Windmills Junior School,The
Albourne CofE Primary School
Aldingbourne Primary School
All Saints CofE Primary School
Amberley CofE First School
Arabesque School of Performing Arts
Ardingly College Preparatory School
Arun Vale Infant School
Arundale School
Arundel CofE Primary School
Ashington CofE First School
Ashton Park School
Ashurst CofE Primary School
Ashurst Wood Primary School
Balcombe CofE Controlled Primary School
Barnham Primary School
Bewbush Community Primary
Billingshurst Infant School
Billingshurst Junior School
Birdham CofE Primary School
Blackwell Primary School
Bognor Regis Community College
Bolney CofE Primary School
Bosham Primary School
Boundstone Community College
Bourne Community College
Boxgrove CofE Primary School
Bramber First School
Brambletye Preparatory School
Broadfield East Infant School and Nursery
Broadfield East Junior School
Broadwater CofE First and Middle School
Broadwater Manor School
Buckingham Community Middle School
Burgess Hill School for Girls
Bury CofE First School
Camelsdale First School
Castlewood Primary School
Central CofE Junior School
Chatsmore Catholic High School
Chesswood Middle School
Chichester High School for Boys
Chichester High School for Girls
Chidham Parochial Primary School
Christ's Hospital
Clapham and Patching CofE Primary School
Colgate Primary School
Compton and Up Marden CofE Primary School
Conifers School
Connaught Junior School
Copthorne CofE Junior School
Cottesmore School
Crawley Down Village CofE
Desmond Anderson Primary School
Dorset House School
Downlands Community School
Downsbrook Middle School
Downview Primary School
Duncton CofE Junior School
Durrington First School
Durrington High School
Durrington Middle School
Easebourne CofE Primary School
East Preston Infant School
East Preston Junior School
East Wittering Community Primary School
Eastergate CofE Primary School
Edward Bryant Primary School
Estcots Primary School
Farlington School
Felpham Community College
Fernhurst Primary School
Ferring CofE Primary School
Field Place First School
Fishbourne CofE Primary School
Fishersgate First School
Fittleworth CofE First School
Flora McDonald Junior School
Fonthill Lodge
Funtington Primary School
Georgian Gardens Community Primary School
Glebe Community Middle School
Goring-by-Sea CofE First School
Gossops Green Primary
Graffham Infant School
Great Ballard School
Great Walstead School
Greenway School
Halsford Park Primary School
Handcross Park Preparatory School
Handcross Primary School
Harlands Primary School
Hassocks Infant School
Hazelwick School
Heene CofE First School
Herbert Shiner School
Heron Way Primary School
Heyworth Primary School
Highfield School
Hilltop Primary School
Holbrook Primary School
Hollycombe Primary School
Holmbush First School
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Hurstpierpoint College
Ifield Community College
Imberhorne School
Itchingfield Primary School
Jessie Younghusband Primary School
Jolesfield CofE Primary School
King's Manor Community College
Kingsham Primary School
Kingslea Primary School
Kingston Buci First School
Lancastrian Infants' School
Lancing College
Langley Green Primary
Lavant CofE Primary School
Lavant House
Leechpool Primary School
Lindfield Primary School
Littlehaven Infant School
London Meed Community Primary School
Loxwood Primary School
Lyminster Infant School
Lyndhurst First School
Maidenbower Infant School
Maidenbower Junior School
Manhood Community College
Manor Field Primary School
Manor Hall First School
Manor Hall Middle School
Medmerry Primary School
Michael Ayres Junior School
Midhurst CofE Primary School
Midhurst Grammar School
Midhurst Intermediate School
Millais School
Milton Mount Primary School
North Heath Community Primary School
North Lancing First and Middle School
North Mundham Primary School
Northchapel Community Primary School
Northgate Primary School
Northlands Wood Community Primary School
Nyewood CofE Junior School
Oakfield Middle School
Oakmeeds Community College
Oakwood School
Oathall Community College
Oriel High School
Our Lady of Sion School
Parklands Community Primary School
Pennthorpe School
Petworth CofE Primary School
Plaistow and Kirdford Primary School
Portfield Community Primary School
Pound Hill Infant School
Rake CofE First School
Rikkyo School-in-England
Rogate CofE Primary School
Rose Green Infant School
Rose Green Junior School
Rudgwick Primary School
Rumboldswhyke CofE Infants' School
Rusper Primary School
Rustington Community Primary School
Rydon Community College
Sackville School
Sandhurst School
Seaford College
Seymour Primary School
Sheddingdean Community Primary School
Shelley Primary School
Shipley CofE Primary School
Shoreham Beach Community First School
Shoreham College
Shoreham First School
Sidlesham Primary School
Singleton CofE Primary School
Slindon CofE Primary School
Slindon College
Slinfold CofE Primary School
Sompting Abbotts School
South Bersted CofE Primary School
Southbourne Infant School
Southbourne Junior School
Southgate Primary
Southwater Infant School
Southwater Junior School
Southway Junior School
Springfield First School
St Andrew's CofE High School for Boys
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
St Augustine's CofE Primary School
St Giles CofE Primary School
St John The Baptist CofE Primary School
St John's Catholic Primary School
St Lawrence CofE Primary School
St Margaret's CofE Primary School
St Margaret's CofE Primary School
St Margaret's School
St Mark's CofE Primary School
St Mary and St Paul CofE First School
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
St Mary's Church of England Primary School
St Mary's CofE (Aided) Primary School
St Mary's CofE First School
St Mary's CofE Primary School
St Paul's Catholic College
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
St Peter's CofE (Aided) Primary School
St Peter's CofE Primary School
St Peter's CofE Primary School
St Peter's School
St Richard's Catholic Primary School
St Wilfrids Catholic Primary School
Stedham Primary School
Steyning Grammar School
Storrington First School
Summerlea Community Primary School
Tanbridge House School
Tangmere Primary School
Tavistock and Summerhill School
Thakeham First School
The Orchards Community Middle School
Thomas A Becket First School
Thomas A Becket Middle School
Thomas Bennett Community College
Thornberry Middle School
Thorney Island Community Primary School
Three Bridges Infant School
Three Bridges Junior School
Trafalgar Community Infant School
Turners Hill CofE Primary School
Twineham CofE Primary School
Upper Beeding Primary School
Walberton and Binsted CofE Primary School
Warden Park School
Warnham CofE Primary School
Warninglid Primary School
Waterfield Primary School
West Chiltington Community First School
West Dean CofE Primary School
West Green Primary School
West Hoathly CofE Primary School
West Lavington CofE First School
West Park CofE First and Middle (Controlled)
West Wittering Parochial Church of England School
Westbourne House School
Westbourne Primary School
Westergate Community School
White Styles Middle School
Whytemead First School
Wickbourne Infant School
William Penn School
Windlesham House School
Wisborough Green Primary School
Worth School
Worthing High School
Yapton CofE Primary School