ISDb

Schools by LEA    Schools by location   

Oxfordshire LEA

Oxfordshire

Oxfordshire LEA schools:

Holy Trinity Catholic School, Chipping Norton
IQRA School, Oxford
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School, Witney
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Henley-on-Thames
St Christopher's Church of England School, Cowley
St Clare's, Oxford
St James Church of England School, Hanney
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, Littlemore
St John's Catholic Primary School, Banbury
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Banbury
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Carterton
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Oxford
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Thame
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Bicester
St Mary's Church of England (Aided) Primary School, Chipping Norton
St Mary's Church of England (VC) Primary School, Banbury
St Michael's Church of England Primary School, Steventon
St Nicholas' Church of England Infants' School and Nursery Class, Wallingford
St Nicolas Church of England Primary School, Abingdon
St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Cassington
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided Infants' School, Alvescot
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Kidlington
Abingdon School
All Saints Church of England (Aided) Primary School
Appleton Church of England (A) Primary School
Ash-Shifa School
Ashbury with Compton Beauchamp Church of England (A) Primary School
Aston and Cote Church of England Primary School
Aston Rowant Church of England Primary School
Badgemore Community School
Bampton CofE Primary School
Banbury School
Barley Hill Primary School
Bartholomew School
Bayards Hill Primary School
Beckley Church of England Primary School
Bellerby's College
Benson Church of England Primary School
Berinsfield Community Primary School
Bicester Community College
Bishop Carpenter Church of England Aided Primary School
Bishop Loveday Church of England Primary School
Bladon Church of England Primary School
Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College
Bletchingdon Parochial Church of England Primary School
Blewbury Endowed Church of England Primary School
Bloxham Church of England Primary School
Bloxham School
Botley Primary School
Brightwell-cum-Sotwell Church of England (C) Primary School
Brize Norton Primary School
Brookside Primary School
Bruern Abbey School
Buckland Church of England Primary School
Bure Park Primary School
Burford Primary School
Burford School and Community College
Caldecott Primary School
Carswell Community Primary School
Carterton Community College
Carterton Primary School
Chadlington Church of England Primary School
Chalgrove Community Primary School
Chandlings Manor
Charlbury Primary School
Charlton Primary School
Charlton-on-Otmoor Church of England Primary School
Checkendon Church of England (A) Primary School
Cheney School
Chesterton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Chiltern Edge Community School
Chilton County Primary School
Chipping Norton School
Cholsey Primary School
Christ Church Cathedral School
Christopher Rawlins Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Church Cowley St James Church of England Primary School
Clanfield CE Primary School
Clifton Hampden Church of England Primary School
Cokethorpe School
Combe Church of England Primary School
Cothill House
Cranford House School Trust Limited
Cropredy Church of England Primary School
Crowmarsh Gifford Church of England School
Culham Parochial Church of England School
Cumnor Church of England School (Voluntary Controlled)
Cutteslowe Primary School
d'Overbroeck's College The Swan Building
Dashwood School
Deddington Church of England Primary School
Didcot Girls' School
Dorchester St Birinus Church of England School
Dr Radcliffe's Church of England School
Dr South's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Dragon School
Drayton Community Primary School
Dry Sandford Primary School
Ducklington Primary School
Dunmore Primary School
East Oxford Primary School
Edith Moorhouse Primary School
Edward Feild Primary School
Emmanuel Christian School
Enstone Primary School
Ewelme CofE Primary School
Eynsham Community Primary School
Faringdon Community College
Faringdon Infant School
Faringdon Junior School
Ferndale Preparatory School
Finmere Church of England Primary School
Finstock Church of England Primary School
Fir Tree Junior School
Fitzharrys School
Five Acres Primary School
Freeland Church of England Primary School
Fringford Church of England Primary School
Fritwell Church of England Primary School
Garsington Church of England Primary School
Gateway Primary School
Gillotts School
Glory Farm Primary School
Goring Church of England Aided Primary School
Gosford Hill School
Great Milton Church of England Primary School
Great Rollright Church of England (Aided) Primary School
Great Tew County Primary School
Grove Church of England School
Hagbourne Church of England Primary School
Hailey Church of England Primary School
Hanborough Manor CofE School
Hanwell Fields Community School
Hardwick Primary School
Harriers Ground Community Primary School
Harwell Primary School
Headington School
Hill View Primary School
Hook Norton Church of England Primary School
Hornton Primary School
Horspath Church of England Primary School
Icknield Community College
John Blandy VC Primary School
John Hampden Primary School
John Mason School
Kidmore End Church of England (Aided) Primary School
King Alfred's (A specialist Sports College)
King's Meadow Primary School
Kingham Hill School
Kingham Primary School
Kirtlington Church of England Primary School
Kitebrook House
Ladygrove Park Primary School
Langford Village Community School
Langtree School
Larkmead School
Larkrise Primary School
Launton Church of England Primary School
Leafield Church of England (Controlled) Primary School
Lewknor Church of England Primary School
Little Milton Church of England Primary School
Long Furlong Primary School
Long Wittenham (Church of England) Primary School
Longcot and Fernham Church of England Primary School
Longfields Primary and Nursery School
Longworth Primary School
Lord Williams's School
Madley Brook Community Primary School
Magdalen College School
Manor School
Marcham Church of England (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School
Marsh Baldon Church of England Controlled School
Matthew Arnold School
Middle Barton School
Mill Lane Community Primary School
Millbrook School
Milton Church of England Primary School (Abingdon)
Moulsford Preparatory School
Nettlebed Community School
New College School
New Hinksey Church of England Primary School
New Marston Primary School
North Hinksey Church of England Primary School
North Kidlington Primary School
North Leigh Church of England (Controlled) School
North Oxfordshire Academy
Northbourne Church of England Primary School
Orchard Fields Community School
Orchard Meadow Primary School
Our Lady's Abingdon
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School
Oxford Community School
Oxford High School GDST
Oxford Montessori Schools
Peers School
Pegasus School
Peppard Church of England Primary School
Pinewood School
Queen's Dyke CP School
Queensway School
Radley Church of England Primary School
Radley College
RAF Benson Community Primary School
Rose Hill Primary School
Rupert House School
Rush Common School
Rye St Antony School
Sandhills Community Primary School
Shellingford Church of England (Voluntary Aided) School
Shenington Church of England Primary School
Shiplake Church of England School
Shiplake College
Shrivenham Church of England Controlled School
Sibford Gower Endowed Primary School
Sibford School
Sonning Common Primary School
South Moreton School
South Stoke Primary School
Southwold County Primary School
SS Mary and John Church of England Primary School
SS Philip and James' Church of England Aided Primary School Oxford
St Aloysius' Catholic Primary School
St Amand's Catholic Primary School
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School
St Andrew's School
St Barnabas' Church of England Aided Primary School
St Birinus School
St Christopher's Church of England School
St Ebbe's Church of England Aided Primary School
St Edburg's Church of England (VA) School
St Edmund's Catholic Primary School
St Edward's School
St Francis Church of England Primary School
St Gregory the Great VA Catholic Secondary School
St Hugh's School
St John the Evangelist CofE Primary School
St John's Primary School
St John's Priory School
St Kenelm's Church of England (VC) School
St Laurence Church of England (A) School
St Leonard's Church of England Primary School
St Mary's Church of England Controlled Infant School
St Mary's School
St Michael's CofE Primary School
St Nicholas CofE Primary School
St Nicholas Primary School
St Swithun's CofE Primary School
Stadhampton Primary School
Standlake Church of England Primary School
Stanford in the Vale Church of England Primary School
Stanton Harcourt CofE Primary School
Stephen Freeman Community Primary School
Stockham Primary School
Stoke Row Church of England School
Stonesfield School
Summer Fields School
Sunningwell Church of England Primary School
Sutton Courtenay All Saints' CofE Primary School
Tackley Church of England Primary School
Tetsworth Primary School
Thameside Primary School
The Batt Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
The Blake Church of England (Aided) Primary School
The Cherwell School
The Cooper School
The Grange School
The Hendreds Church of England School
The Henry Box School
The John Henry Newman CE (A) Primary School
The King's School
The Manor Preparatory School
The Marlborough Church of England School
The Oratory Preparatory School
The Oratory School
The Ridgeway Church of England (C) Primary School
The School of St Helen and St Katharine
The Warriner School
Thomas Reade Primary School
Tower Hill Community Primary School
Trinity Church of England Primary School
Tudor Hall School
Uffington Church of England Primary School
Valley Road School
Wallingford School
Wantage Church of England Primary School
Watchfield Primary School
Watlington Primary School
West Kidlington Primary School
West Oxford Community Primary School
West Witney Primary School
Wheatley Church of England (C) Primary School
Wheatley Park School
Whitchurch Primary School
William Fletcher Primary School
William Morris School
Willowcroft Community School
Windale Community Primary School
Windmill Primary School
Windrush Valley School
Witney Community Primary School
Wolvercote Primary School
Wood Farm Primary School
Wood Green School
Woodcote Primary School
Woodstock Church of England Primary School
Wootton St Peter Church of England School
Wootton-by-Woodstock Church of England (Aided) Primary School
Wroxton Church of England Primary School
Wychwood Church of England Primary School
Wychwood School