ISDb

Schools by LEA    Schools by location   

Nottinghamshire LEA

Nottinghamshire

Nottinghamshire LEA schools:

Priory Catholic Primary School, Eastwood
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Carlton
The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary, Arnold
The National School, a CofE Technology College
Abbey Gates Primary School
Abbey Primary School
Abbey Road Primary School
Al Karam Secondary School
Albany Infant and Nursery School
Albany Junior School
Alderman Pounder Infant and Nursery School
Alderman White School and Language College
All Hallows CofE Primary School
All Saints Anglican/Methodist Primary School
All Saints Harworth CofE (Aided) Primary School
All Saints RC Comprehensive School
Annesley Primary and Nursery School
Annie Holgate Infant and Nursery School
Annie Holgate Junior School
Archbishop Cranmer CofE Primary School
Arley House PNEU School
Arnbrook Primary School
Arno Vale Junior School
Arnold Hill School and Technology College
Arnold View Primary School
Arnold Woodthorpe Infant School
Ashfield Comprehensive School
Asquith Primary School
Attenborough Preparatory School
Awsworth Primary and Nursery School
Bagthorpe Primary School
Barnby Road Primary and Nursery School
Beardall Street Primary and Nursery School
Beckingham Primary School
Beeston Fields Primary School and Nursery
Beeston Rylands Junior School
Berry Hill Primary School
Besthorpe Primary School
Bingham Robert Miles Infant School
Birklands Primary and Nursery School
Bishop Alexander Primary and Nursery School
Bleasby CofE Primary School
Blidworth Oaks Primary School
Bowbridge Primary School
Bracken Lane Primary and Nursery School
Bramcote CofE Primary School
Bramcote Hills Primary School
Bramcote Hills Sport and Community College
Bramcote Lorne School
Brinsley Primary and Nursery School
Brookhill Leys Primary and Nursery School
Brookside Primary School
Broomhill Junior School
Bunny CofE Primary School
Burton Joyce Primary School
Butler's Hill Infant and Nursery School
Carlton Central Junior School
Carlton le Willows School
Carnarvon Primary School
Carr Hill Primary and Nursery School
Carsic Primary School
Caunton Dean Hole CofE Primary School
Central Infant and Nursery School
Chetwynd Road Primary School
Chilwell School
Christ Church CofE Infant School
Christ The King School
Church Drive Primary School
Church Vale Primary School and Foundation Unit
Chuter Ede Primary School
Clarborough Primary School
Coddington CofE Primary and Nursery School
College House Junior School
Colonel Frank Seely Comprehensive School
Colston Bassett School
Coppice Farm Primary School
Costock CofE Primary School
Coteswood House School
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School
Cotgrave CofE Primary School
Coxmoor Primary School
Crescent Primary School
Croft Primary School
Crompton View Primary School
Cropwell Bishop Primary School
Crossdale Drive Primary School
Cuckney CofE Primary School
Dagfa House School
Dalestorth Primary and Nursery School
Daneswood Junior School
Dayncourt School Specialist Sports College
Dunham-on-Trent CE Primary School
East Markham Primary School
Eastlands Junior School
Eastwood Comprehensive School
Eastwood Infant and Nursery School
Eastwood Junior School
Edgewood Primary and Nursery School
Edwalton Primary School
Edwinstowe CofE Primary School
Elkesley Primary and Nursery School
Ernehale Infant School
Ernehale Junior School
Eskdale Junior School
Ethel Wainwright Primary School
Everton Primary School
Fairfield Primary School
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery
Farnsfield St Michael's Church of England Primary (Voluntary Aided) School
Flintham Primary School
Forest Glade Primary School
Forest Town Primary School
Forest View Junior School
Frederick Harrison Infant and Nursery School
Gamston CofE (Aided) Primary School
Garibaldi College
Gateford Park Primary School
George Spencer Foundation School and Technology College
Gilthill Primary School
Gotham Primary School
Greasley Beauvale D H Lawrence Infant School
Greasley Beauvale Junior School
Greenwood Primary and Nursery School
Greythorn Primary School
Grosvenor School
Gunthorpe CofE Primary School
Haddon Primary and Nursery School
Haggonfields Primary and Nursery School
Halam CofE Primary School
Hallcroft Infant and Nursery School
Harry Carlton Comprehensive School
Hawthorne Primary and Nursery School
Hawtonville Junior School
Hazel Hurst Preparatory School
Healdswood Infants' and Nursery School
Heatherley Primary School
Heathlands Primary School
Hetts Lane Infant and Nursery School
Heymann Primary School
High Oakham Primary School
Highfields School
Hillocks Primary and Nursery School
Hillside Primary and Nursery School
Holly Hill Primary and Nursery School
Holly Primary School
Hollywell Primary School
Holy Cross Catholic Primary School
Holy Trinity Catholic School
Holy Trinity CofE Infant School
Horsendale Primary School
Hucknall National Church of England (VA) Primary School
Huthwaite All Saint's CofE (Aided) Infant School
Intake Farm Primary School
Jacksdale Primary and Nursery School
James Peacock Infant and Nursery School
Jeffries Primary and Nursery School
Jesse Gray Primary School
John Blow Primary School
John Clifford Primary School
John Davies Primary and Nursery School
John Hunt Infant and Nursery School
John Hunt Junior School
John T Rice Infant and Nursery School
Joseph Whitaker School
Keyworth Primary and Nursery School
Killisick Junior School
Kimberley Comprehensive School
Kimberley Primary School
King Edward Primary School
King Edwin Primary and Nursery School
Kingston Park Primary and Nursery School
Kingsway Primary School
Kinoulton Primary School
Kirkby College
Kirkby Woodhouse Primary School and Nursery
Kirklington Primary School
Kneesall CofE Primary School
Lady Bay Primary School
Lake View Primary and Nursery School
Lambley Primary School
Lammas School
Langar CofE Primary School
Langold Dyscarr Community School
Lantern Lane Primary and Nursery School
Larkfields Infant School
Larkfields Junior School
Leamington Primary and Nursery School
Leas Park Junior School
Leen Mills Primary School
Linby-cum-Papplewick CofE Primary School
Lovers Lane Primary and Nursery School
Lowdham CofE Primary School
Lowe's Wong Anglican Methodist Junior School
Lowe's Wong Infant School
Lynncroft Primary and Nursery School
Magnus CofE School
Manners Sutton Primary School
Manor Park Infant and Nursery School
Manton Primary School
Mapperley Plains Primary and Nursery School
Mapplewells Primary and Nursery School
Mattersey Primary School
Maun Infant and Nursery School
Meadow Lane Infant School
Minster School
Misson Primary School
Misterton Primary and Nursery School
Mornington Primary School
Morven Park Primary and Nursery School
Mount CofE Primary and Nursery School
Muskham Primary School
Netherfield Infant and Nursery School
Netherfield Primary School
Nettleworth Infant and Nursery School
Newgate Lane Primary School
Newlands Junior School
Newstead Primary and Nursery School
Norbridge Primary School
Normanton-on-Soar Primary School
North Clifton Primary School
North Leverton CofE Primary School
North Wheatley CofE Primary School
Northfield Primary and Nursery School
Norwell CofE Primary School
Oak Tree Primary School
Oliver Quibell Infant School
Ollerton Community Primary School
Orchard Primary School and Nursery
Orchard School
Ordsall Primary School
Orston Primary School
Parkdale Primary School
Peafield Lane Primary and Nursery School
Phoenix Infant and Nursery School
Pierrepont Gamston Primary School
Pinewood Infant and Nursery School
Plumtree School
Porchester Junior School
Portland School
Priestsic Primary and Nursery School
Priory Junior School
Prospect Hill Junior School
Python Hill Primary School
Quarrydale School
Queen Eleanor Primary School
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School
Rampton Primary School
Ramsden Primary School
Ranby CofE Primary School
Ranby House School
Ranskill Primary School
Ravenshead CofE Primary School
Redhill School
Redlands Primary and Nursery School
Retford Oaks High School
Richard Bonington Primary and Nursery School
Robert Mellors Primary and Nursery School
Robert Miles Junior School
Robin Hood Primary and Nursery School
Rosebrook Primary School
Round Hill Primary School
Rushcliffe Comprehensive School
Ryton Park Primary School
Salterford House School
Samuel Barlow Primary and Nursery School
Saville House School
Seely CofE Primary School
Selston Arts and Community College
Selston CofE Infant and Nursery School
Serlby Park A 3-18 Business and Enterprise Learning Community
Sherwood Hall School and Sixth Form College
Sherwood Junior School
Sir Edmund Hillary Primary and Nursery School
Sir John Sherbrooke Junior School
South Wolds Community School
St Andrew's CofE Primary and Nursery School
St Anne's CofE (Aided) Primary School
St Augustine's Infant and Nursery School
St Augustine's Junior School
St Edmund Campion Catholic Primary School
St Edmund's CofE (C) Primary School
St John's CofE Primary School
St John's CofE Primary School
St John's CofE Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary and Nursery School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
St Luke's CofE (Aided) Primary School
St Mary Magdalene CofE (VA) Primary School
St Matthew's CofE Primary School
St Patrick's Catholic Primary and Nursery School
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
St Peter's CofE Junior School
St Peter's CofE Primary School
St Peter's CofE Primary School
St Peter's CofE Primary School
St Peter's CofE Primary School
St Philip Neri with St Bede Catholic Primary School
St Swithun's CofE Primary School
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School
Standhill Infant School
Stanhope Primary and Nursery School
Stevenson Junior School
Sturton CofE Primary School
Sunnyside Primary and Nursery School
Sutton Bonington Primary School
Sutton Centre Community College
Sutton Road Primary School
Sutton-cum-Lound CofE School
Sutton-on-Trent Primary School
The Becket School
The Bramcote Park Business and Enterprise School
The Brunts School
The Dukeries College
The Elizabethan High School
The Gedling School
The Grove School
The Holgate Comprehensive School
The Holy Family Catholic Primary School
The Manor School
The Meden School and Technology College
The Newark High School
The Primary School of St Mary and St Martin
The Queen Elizabeth's (1561) Endowed School
The West Bridgford School
Three Shires School
Thrumpton Primary School
Tollerton Primary School
Toot Hill School
Toton Banks Road Infant and Nursery School
Toton Bispham Drive Junior School
Trent Vale Infant School
Trowell CofE Primary School
Tuxford Primary School and Early Years Centre
Tuxford School
Underwood CE Primary School
Valley Comprehensive School
Walesby CofE Primary School
Walkeringham Primary School
Wellow House School
West Bridgford Infant School
West Bridgford Junior School
Westdale Infant School
Westdale Junior School
Westwood Infant Nursery School
Wheldon School and Sports College
William Lilley Infant and Nursery School
Willoughby Primary School
Willow Brook Primary School
Willow Farm Primary School
Winthorpe Primary School
Wood's Foundation CofE Primary School
Worksop College
Worksop Priory CofE Primary School
Worksop Prospect Hill Infant and Nursery School
Wynndale Primary School