ISDb

Schools by LEA    Schools by location   

Kent LEA

Kent

Kent LEA schools:

Ashford, St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Bromstone Primary School, Broadstairs
Chevening, St Botolph's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Chilham, St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Dover, St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Folkestone, St Martin's Church of England Primary School
Folkestone, St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Folkestone, St Peter's Church of England Primary School
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School, Dartford
John Mayne Church of England Primary School, Biddenden
Lady Boswell's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Sevenoaks
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Maidstone, St John's Church of England Primary School
Maidstone, St Michael's Church of England Junior School
Margate, Holy Trinity and St John's Church of England Primary School
Our Lady of Hartley Catholic Primary School, Hartley, Longfield
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School, Dartford
Ramsgate, Christ Church Church of England Junior School
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
St Bartholomew's Catholic Primary School, Swanley
St Edward's Roman Catholic Primary School, Sheerness
St Francis' Catholic Primary School, Maidstone
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Margate
St John's Catholic Primary School, Gravesend
St John's Church of England Primary School, Sevenoaks
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Broadstairs
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Northfleet
St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Controlled School, Collier Street
St Mark's Church of England Primary School, Eccles
St Simon of England Roman Catholic Primary School, Ashford
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Ashford
St Thomas' Catholic Primary School, Canterbury
St Thomas' Catholic Primary School, Sevenoaks
Wouldham, All Saints Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Yalding, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Adisham Church of England Primary School
Aldington Primary School
All Souls' Church of England Primary School
Allington Primary School
Amherst School
Angley School - A Sports College
Archbishop Courtenay Primary School
Archers Court Maths and Computing College
Ashford Christ Church Church of England Maths & Computing Specialist College
Ashford School
Ashford South Community Primary School
Astor College for the Arts
Axton Chase School
Aycliffe Community Primary School
Aylesford Primary School
Aylesford School - Sports College
Aylesham Primary School
Bapchild and Tonge Church of England Primary School
Barham Church of England Primary School
Barming Primary School
Barton Court Grammar School
Barton Junior School
Bean Primary School
Beauherne Primary School
Beaver Green Primary School
Beech Grove School
Beechwood Sacred Heart School
Bell Bedgebury International School
Bell Wood Community Primary School
Benenden Church of England Primary School
Benenden School
Bennett Memorial Diocesan School
Bethany School
Bethersden Primary School
Bidborough Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Birchington Church of England Primary School
Bishops Down Primary School
Blean Primary School
Bobbing Village School
Bodsham Church of England Primary School
Borden Church of England Primary School
Borden Grammar School
Borough Green Primary School
Boughton Monchelsea Primary School
Boughton-under-Blean and Dunkirk Primary School
Brabourne Church of England Primary School
Bredgar Church of England Primary School
Bredhurst Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Brenchley and Matfield Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Brenzett Church of England Primary School
Briary Primary School
Bridge and Patrixbourne Church of England Primary School
Broadwater Primary School
Brockhill Park Performing Arts College
Bronte School
Brook Community Primary School
Brookfield Infant School
Brookfield Junior School
Brookland Church of England Primary School
Brunswick House Primary School
Burham Church of England Primary School
Bysing Wood Primary School
Cage Green Primary School
Callis Grange Nursery and Infant School
Canterbury Road Primary School
Canterbury St Peter's Methodist Primary School
Canterbury Steiner School Ltd
Capel Primary School
Capel-le-Ferne Primary School
Cartwright and Kelsey Church of England Primary School
Castle Community College
Castle Hill Community Primary School
CATS Canterbury (formerly Stafford House College)
Cecil Road Primary and Nursery School
Challock Primary School
Chantry Primary School
Charing Church of England Aided Primary School
Charlton Church of England Primary School
Chartfield School
Chartham Primary School
Chatham House Grammar School for Boys
Chaucer Technology School
Cheriton Primary School
Cheyne Middle School
Chiddingstone Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Chilton Primary School
Chislet Church of England Primary School
Churchill Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Claremont Primary School
Clarendon House Grammar School
Cliftonville Primary School
Cobham Hall
Cobham Primary School
Colliers Green Church of England Primary School
Combe Bank School
Cornwallis Academy
Cornwallis Academy
Coxheath Primary School
Cranbrook Church of England Primary School
Cranbrook School
Crockenhill Primary School
Crockham Hill Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Culverstone Green Primary School
Dame Janet Community Infant School
Dame Janet Community Junior School
Dane Court Grammar School
Danley Middle School
Darenth Community Primary School
Dartford Grammar School
Dartford Grammar School for Girls
Dartford Technology College
Davington Primary School
Deal Parochial Church of England Primary School
Derwent Lodge School
Diocesan and Payne Smith Church of England Primary School
Ditton Church of England Junior School
Ditton Infant School
Dover College
Dover Grammar School for Boys
Dover Grammar School for Girls
Dover Road Community Primary School
Downs View Infant School
Downsview Primary
Drapers Mills Primary School
Duke of York's Royal Military School
Dulwich Preparatory School
Dunton Green Primary School
Dymchurch Primary School
East Borough Primary School
East Farleigh Primary School
East Peckham Primary School
East Stour Primary School
Eastchurch Church of England Primary School
Eastling Primary School
Eastry Church of England Primary School
Ebenezer House
Edenbridge Primary School
Egerton Church of England Primary School
Elham Church of England Primary School
Ellington Infant School
Ellington School for Girls
Elliott Park School
Ethelbert Road Infant School
Eythorne Elvington Community Primary School
Fawkham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Fawkham House School
Fleetdown Infant School
Fleetdown Junior School
Folkestone Academy
Folkestone Christ Church CofE Primary School
Fordcombe Church of England Primary School
Fosse Bank School
Four Elms Primary School
Frittenden Church of England Primary School
Fulston Manor School
Furley Park Primary School
Gad's Hill School
Garlinge Primary School and Nursery
Godinton Primary School
Goodnestone Church of England Primary School
Goudhurst and Kilndown Church of England Primary School
Grace School
Graveney Primary School
Gravesend Grammar School
Gravesend Grammar School for Girls
Great Chart Primary School
Greatstone Primary School
Green Park Community Primary School
Greenfields Community Primary School
Grove Park Community Primary School
Guston Church of England Primary School
Haddon Dene School
Hadlow School
Halfway Houses Primary School
Halstead Community Primary School
Hampton Primary School
Hamstreet Primary School
Harcourt Primary School
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School
Hartley Primary School
Hartlip Endowed Church of England Primary School
Hartsdown Technology College
Hawkhurst Church of England Primary School
Hawkinge Primary School
Headcorn Primary School
Herne Bay High School
Herne Bay Infant School
Herne Bay Junior School
Herne Church of England Infant School
Herne Church of England Junior School
Hernhill Church of England Primary School
Hersden Community Primary School
Hever Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Hextable Primary School
Hextable School
High Firs Primary School
High Halden Church of England Primary School
Higham Primary School
Highsted Grammar School
Highworth Grammar School for Girls
Hilden Grange School
Hilden Oaks School
Hildenborough Church of England Primary School
Hillview School for Girls
Hoath Primary School
Hollingbourne Primary School
Holmesdale Technology College
Holmewood House School
Holy Family RC Primary School
Holy Trinity Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Holywell Primary School
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre
Horizon Primary School
Hornbeam Primary School
Horsmonden Primary School
Horton Kirby Church of England Primary School
Hugh Christie Technology College
Hunton Church of England Primary School
Hythe Bay CofE Primary School
Ide Hill Church of England Primary School
Ightham Primary School
Invicta Grammar School
Istead Rise Primary School
Iwade Community Primary School
John Wesley Primary School
Joy Lane Primary School
Joydens Wood Infant School
Joydens Wood Junior School
Junior King's School
Kemsing Primary School
Kemsley Primary School
Kennington Church of England Junior School
Kent College (Canterbury)
Kent College Infant and Junior School
Kent College International Study Centre
Kent College Pembury
Kent College Preparatory School
King Ethelbert School
Kings Farm Primary School
Kings Hill School
Kingsdown and Ringwould CofE Primary School
Kingsmead Primary School
Kingsnorth Church of England Primary School
Kingswood Primary School
Knockhall Community Primary School
Laddingford St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Lady Joanna Thornhill Endowed Primary School
Lamberhurst St Mary's CofE (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School
Langafel Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Langdon Primary School
Langton Green Primary School
Lansdowne Primary School
Lawn Primary School
Leeds and Broomfield Church of England Primary School
Leigh Primary School
Leigh Technology Academy
Lenham Primary School
Linden Grove Primary School
Linton Park School
Littlebourne Church of England Primary School
Long Mead Community Primary School
Loose Infant School
Loose Junior School
Lorenden Preparatory School
Lower Halstow Primary School
Luddenham School
Lunsford Primary School
Lydd Primary School
Lydden Primary School
Lyminge Church of England Primary School
Lympne Church of England Primary School
Lynsted and Norton Primary School
Madginford Park Infant School
Madginford Park Junior School
Maidstone Grammar School
Maidstone Grammar School for Girls
Marden Primary School
Marlborough House School
Marsh Academy
Marsh Academy
Mascalls School
Maypole Primary School
Meopham Community Primary School
Meopham School
Mereworth Community Primary School
Mersham Primary School
Milstead and Frinsted Church of England Primary School
Milton Court Primary School
Minster Church of England Primary School
Minster College
Minster in Sheppey Primary School
Minterne Community Junior School
Molehill Copse Primary School
Monkton Church of England Primary School
More Park Roman Catholic Primary School
Morehall Primary School
Mundella Primary School
Murston Infant School
Murston Junior School
New Ash Green Primary School
New Line Learning Academy
New Line Learning Academy
Newington Church of England Primary School
Newington Community Primary School
Newlands Primary School
Nonington Church of England Primary School
North Borough Junior School
Northbourne Church of England Primary School
Northbourne Park School
Northdown Primary School
Northfleet School for Girls
Northfleet Technology College
Oak Tree Primary School
Oak Trees Community School
Oakfield Infant and Nursery School
Oakfield Junior School
Oakwood Park Grammar School
Oakwood School
Offham Primary School
Ospringe Church of England Primary School
Otford Primary School
Paddock Wood Primary School
Painters Ash Primary School
Palace Wood Primary School
Palm Bay Primary School
Palmarsh Primary School
Park Farm Primary School
Park Way Primary School
Parkside Community Primary School
Pembury School
Penshurst Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Pent Valley School
Petham Primary School
Phoenix Community Primary School
Pilgrims' Way Primary School
Platt Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Platts Heath Primary School
Plaxtol Primary School
Pluckley Church of England Primary School
Preston Primary School
Priory Fields School
Priory Infant School
Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Queenborough First School
Raynehurst Primary School
Reculver Church of England Primary School
Regis Manor Community Primary School
Richmond First School
River Primary School
Riverhead Infants' School
Riverview Infant School
Riverview Junior School
Rodmersham School
Rolvenden Primary School
Rose Hill School
Rose Street Primary School
Roseacre Junior School
Rosherville Church of England (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School
Russell House School
Rusthall St Paul's CofE VA Primary School
Ryarsh Primary School
Sackville School
Saint George's Church of England School
Salmestone Primary School
Saltwood CofE Primary School
Sandgate Primary School
Sandhurst Primary School
Sandling Primary School
Sandown School
Sandwich Infant School
Sandwich Junior School
Sandwich Technology School
Seabrook Church of England Primary School
Seal Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Sedley's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Sellindge Primary School
Selling Church of England Primary School
Selsted Church of England Primary School
Senacre Wood Primary School
Sevenoaks Preparatory School
Sevenoaks Primary School
Sevenoaks School
Shatterlocks Infant School
Shears Green Infant School
Shears Green Junior School
Sheldwich Primary School
Shernold School
Sherwood Park Community Primary School
Shipbourne School
Sholden Church of England Primary School
Shoreham Village School
Shorne Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Sibertswold Church of England Primary School
Simon Langton Girls' Grammar School
Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
Singlewell Primary School
Sir Roger Manwood's School
Sissinghurst Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School
Sittingbourne Community College
Slade Primary School and Attached Unit for Children with Hearing Impairment
Smarden Primary School
Smeeth Community Primary School
Snodland CofE Primary School
Solefield Preparatory School
South Avenue Infant School
South Avenue Junior School
South Borough Primary School
Southborough CE Primary School
Speldhurst Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Spires Academy
Spring Grove School 2003 Ltd
St Albans Road Infant School
St Alphege Church of England Primary School
St Angela's Junior School
St Anselm's Catholic Primary School
St Anselm's Catholic School
St Augustine's Catholic Primary School
St Augustine's Catholic Primary School
St Barnabas CofE VA Primary Schol
St Botolph's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Christopher's School
St Crispin's Community Primary Infant School
St Eanswythe's Church of England Primary School
St Edmund's Catholic School
St Edmund's School
St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary School
St Faith's at Ash School
St George's Church of England Foundation School
St George's Church of England Middle School
St George's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
St Gregory's Catholic Comprehensive School
St Helens Montessori
St James the Great Primary and Nursery School
St James' Church of England Junior School
St James' Church of England Voluntary Aided Infant School
St John's Catholic Comprehensive
St John's Church of England Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
St Joseph's Convent Independent Preparatory School
St Katharine's Knockholt Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Katherine's School
St Laurence in Thanet Church of England Junior School
St Lawrence Church of England Primary School
St Lawrence College
St Lawrence College Junior School
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School
St Margaret's-at-Cliffe Primary School
St Mark's Church of England Primary School
St Martin's School
St Mary of Charity CE (Aided) Primary School
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Matthew's High Brooms Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
St Michael's Church of England Infant School Maidstone
St Michael's Church of England Primary School (Tenterden)
St Michael's School
St Mildred's Primary Infant School
St Nicholas At Wade Church of England Primary School
St Nicholas Church of England (Controlled) Primary School
St Paul's Infant School
St Pauls' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
St Peter's Church of England Primary School
St Peter's Church of England Primary School
St Peter-in-Thanet CofE Junior School
St Philip Howard Catholic Primary School
St Richard's Catholic Primary School
St Ronan's School
St Saviour's Church of England Junior School
St Simon Stock Catholic School
St Stephen's (Tonbridge) Primary School
St Stephen's Infant School
St Stephen's Junior School
Stansted Church of England Primary School
Staplehurst School
Steephill School
Stella Maris Catholic Primary School
Stelling Minnis Church of England Primary School
Stocks Green Primary School
Stone St Mary's CofE Primary School
Stowting Church of England Primary School
Sturry Church of England Primary School
Sundridge and Brasted Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Sussex Road Community Primary School
Sutton Valence Primary School
Sutton Valence School
Sutton-at-Hone CofE Primary School
Swadelands School
Swalecliffe Community Primary School
Swan Valley Community School
Swanley Technology College
Swanscombe Infant School and Nursery
Temple Ewell Church of England Primary School
Temple Hill Community Primary and Nursery School
Tenterden Church of England Junior School
Tenterden Infant School
Teynham Parochial Church of England Primary School
Thamesview School
The Abbey School
The Anthony Roper Primary School
The Archbishop's School
The Astor of Hever Community School
The Bradbourne School
The Brent Primary School
The Canterbury High School
The Charles Dickens School
The Churchill School
The Community College Whitstable
The Craylands School
The Discovery School
The Downs Church of England Primary School
The Folkestone School for Girls
The Gateway Primary School
The Grammar School for Girls Wilmington
The Granville School
The Harvey Grammar School
The Hayesbrook School
The Hereson School
The Judd School
The King's School Canterbury
The Malling School
The Maplesden Noakes School
The Marlowe Academy
The Marlowe Academy
The Mead School
The New Beacon School
The North School
The Norton Knatchbull School
The Oaks Community Infant School
The Skinners' School
The Sweyne Junior School
The Towers School
The Westlands School
The Wildernesse School
Threshold Learning Centre
Threshold Learning Centre
Thurnham Church of England Infant School
Tonbridge Grammar School
Tonbridge School
Trottiscliffe Church of England Primary School
Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Tunbridge Wells High School
Tunbury Primary School
Tunstall Church of England (Aided) Primary School
Ulcombe Church of England Primary School
Upton Junior School
Ursuline College
Vale View Community School
Valley Park Community School
Victoria Road Primary School
Vigo Village School
Walmer Science College
Walthamstow Hall
Warden House Primary School
Wateringbury Church of England Primary School
Weald Community Primary School
Weald of Kent Grammar School
Wellesley House School
Wentworth Primary School
West Borough Primary School
West Hill Primary School
West Kingsdown CofE VC Primary School
West Malling Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School and Language Unit
West Minster Primary School
Westbrook House Preparatory School
Westcourt Primary School
Westgate Primary School
Westmeads Community Infant School
White Cliffs Primary College for the Arts
Whitehill Primary School
Whitfield and Aspen School
Whitstable and Seasalter Endowed Church of England Junior School
Whitstable Junior School
Wickhambreaux Church of England Primary School
Willesborough Infant School
Willesborough Junior School
Wilmington Enterprise College
Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Wilmington Primary School
Wincheap Foundation Primary School
Wingham Primary School
Wittersham Church of England Primary School
Woodchurch Church of England Primary School
Woodgrove Primary School
Woodlands Infant School
Woodlands Junior School
Worth Primary School
Wrotham Road Primary School
Wrotham School
Yardley Court
York Road Junior School and Language Unit