ISDb

Schools by LEA    Schools by location   

Hertfordshire LEA

Hertfordshire

Hertfordshire LEA schools:

All Saints Church of England Primary School and Nursery, Bishop's Stortford
All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Datchworth
Bishop Wood Church of England Junior School, Tring
Christ Church CofE (VA) Primary School and Nursery, Ware
Countess Anne Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School, Hatfield
Puller Memorial, Church of England, Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Hitchin
St Bartholomew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Wigginton
St John's Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School, Lemsford
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Rickmansworth
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, St Albans
St Paul's Church of England Primary School, Langleybury
St Paul's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Chipperfield
The Abbey Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, St Albans
Abbot's Hill School
Abbots Langley School
Abel Smith School
Aboyne Lodge Junior Mixed and Infant School
Adeyfield School
Alban Wood Primary School and Nursery
Albury Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Aldbury Church of England Primary School
Aldenham School
Aldwickbury School
Almond Hill Junior School
Andrews Lane Primary School
Anstey First School
Applecroft School
Ardeley St Lawrence Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Arnett Hills Junior Mixed and Infant School
Arts Educational School
Ashfield Junior School
Ashlyns School
Ashtree Primary School and Nursery
Ashwell Primary School
Aston St Mary's Church of England Aided Primary School
Aycliffe Drive Primary School
Barclay School
Barkway VA Church of England First School
Barley Church of England Voluntary Controlled First School
Barncroft Primary School
Barnwell School
Bayford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Beaumont School
Bedmond Village Primary and Nursery School
Bedwell Primary School
Beech Hyde Primary School and Nursery
Beechfield School
Beechwood Park School
Bellgate Primary School
Belswains Primary School
Bengeo Primary School
Benington Church of England Primary School
Berkhamsted Collegiate School
Bernards Heath Infants' School
Bernards Heath Junior School
Berrygrove Primary and Nursery School
Bhaktivedanta Manor School
Birchwood Avenue Primary School
Birchwood High School
Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School
Bishop's Stortford College
Bonneygrove Primary School
Bournehall Primary School
Bovingdon Primary School
Bowmansgreen Primary School
Boxmoor Primary School
Breachwood Green Junior Mixed and Infant School
Bridgewater Middle School
Broadfield Primary School
Brockswood Primary School
Bromet Primary School
Brookland Infant and Nursery School
Brookland Junior School
Brookmans Park Primary School
Broom Barns Junior Mixed and Infant School
Broxbourne CE Primary School
Burleigh Primary School
Bushey and Oxhey Infant School
Bushey Hall School
Bushey Heath Primary School
Bushey Manor Junior School
Bushey Meads School
Camp Primary and Nursery School
Camps Hill Community Primary School
Cassiobury Infant and Nursery School
Cassiobury Junior School
Central Primary School
Chambersbury Primary School
Chancellor's School
Chater Infant School
Chater Junior School
Chaulden Infants' and Nursery
Chaulden Junior School
Cherry Tree Primary School
Cheshunt School
Chorleywood Primary School
Christ Church Church of England School
Clore Shalom School
Coates Way JMI and Nursery School
Cockernhoe Endowed CofE Primary School
Codicote Church of England Primary School
Colney Heath Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School
Commonswood School
Cowley Hill School
Crabtree Infants' School
Crabtree Junior School
Cranborne Primary School
Creswick Primary and Nursery School
Cuffley School
Cunningham Hill Infant School
Cunningham Hill Junior School
Dame Alice Owen's School
De Havilland Primary School
Dewhurst St Mary CofE Primary School
Divine Saviour Roman Catholic Primary School
Downfield Primary School
Duncombe School
Dundale Primary School and Nursery
Eastbrook Primary School
Eastbury Farm Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School
Edge Grove School
Edwinstree Church of England Middle School
Egerton-Rothesay School
Essendon CofE (VC) Primary School
Fair Field Junior School
Fairfields Primary School and Nursery
Fairlands Primary School and Nursery
Fawbert and Barnard Infants' School
Fearnhill School
Featherstone Wood Primary School
Field Infant School
Field Junior School
Flamstead End Primary and Nursery School
Flamstead Village School
Fleetville Infant and Nursery School
Fleetville Junior School
Forres Primary School
Four Swannes Primary School
Francis Bacon School
Francis Combe School and Community College
Francis House Preparatory School
Freman College
Furneux Pelham Church of England School
Gaddesden Row JMI School
Gade Valley Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School
Garden Fields Junior Mixed and Infant School
George Street Primary School
Giles Junior School
Goffs Oak Primary School
Goffs School
Goldfield Infants' and Nursery School
Grange Junior School
Graveley Primary School
Great Gaddesden Church of England Primary School
Green Lanes Primary School
Greenfields Primary School
Greenway First and Nursery School
Grove Road Primary School
Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls
Haileybury and Imperial Service College
Haresfoot School
Hartsbourne Primary School
Hartsfield Junior Mixed and Infant School
Harvey Road Primary School
Harwood Hill Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School
Heath Mount School
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery School
Hertford St Andrew CofE Primary School
Hertingfordbury Cowper Primary School
Hertsmere Jewish Primary School
Hertswood School
Hexton Junior Mixed and Infant School
High Beeches Primary School
High Wych Church of England Primary School
Highbury Infant School and Nursery
Highover Junior Mixed and Infant School
Highwood Primary School
Hillmead Primary School
Hillshott Infant School and Nursery
Hitchin Boys' School
Hitchin Girls' School
Hobbs Hill Wood Primary School
Hobletts Manor Infants' School
Hobletts Manor Junior School
Hockerill Anglo-European College
Holdbrook Primary School
Hollybush Primary School
Holtsmere End Infant and Nursery School
Holtsmere End Junior School
Holwell Primary School
Holy Rood Catholic Primary School
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Holywell Primary School
Homerswood Primary and Nursery School
Hormead Church of England (VA) Primary School
How Wood Primary and Nursery School
Howe Dell Primary School
Hunsdon Junior Mixed and Infant School
Hurst Drive Primary School
Ickleford Primary School
Icknield Infant and Nursery School
Icknield Walk First School
Immanuel College
International Stanborough School
Jenyns School
John F Kennedy Catholic School
Jupiter Drive Junior Mixed and Infant School
Kenilworth Primary School
Killigrew Infant and Nursery School
Killigrew Junior School
Kimpton Primary School
Kings Langley Primary School
Kings Langley School
Kingshill Infant School
Kingshott School
Kingsway Infants' School
Kingsway Junior School
Knebworth Primary and Nursery School
Knutsford School
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant School
Lannock Primary School
Layston Church of England First School
Leavesden JMI School
Letchmore Infants' and Nursery School
Leverstock Green Church of England Primary School
Ley Park Primary School
Lime Walk Primary School
Little Gaddesden Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Little Green Junior School
Little Hadham Primary School
Little Heath Primary School
Little Munden Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Little Reddings Primary School
Lochinver House School
Lockers Park School
Lodge Farm Primary School
London Colney Junior Mixed and Infant School
Long Marston VA Church of England Primary School
Longdean School
Longlands Primary School and Nursery
Longmeadow Primary School
Longwood School
Lordship Farm Primary School
Loreto College
Malvern Way Infant and Nursery School
Mandeville Primary School
Mandeville Primary School
Manland Primary School
Manor Fields Primary School
Manor Lodge School
Maple Cross Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School
Maple Primary School
Margaret Wix Primary School
Markyate Village School and Nursery
Marlborough School
Marriotts School
Martindale Primary and Nursery School
Martins Wood Primary School
Mary Exton Junior Mixed and Infant School
Mayfield Infants' School and Nursery
Merchant Taylors' School
Meridian School
Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery
Meryfield Primary School
Micklem Primary School
Mill Mead Primary School
Millbrook School
Millfield First and Nursery School
Monks Walk School
Monksmead School
Morgans Junior Mixed and Infant School
Moss Bury Primary School and Nursery
Mount Grace School
Mount Pleasant Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School and Nursery
Nascot Wood Infant and Nursery School
Nascot Wood Junior School
Nash Mills Church of England Primary School
Newberries Primary School
Nicholas Breakspear Catholic School
Norfolk Lodge School Ltd
Northaw Church of England Primary School
Northchurch St Mary's CofE First School
Northfields Infants and Nursery School
Northgate Primary School
Northwood Preparatory School
Norton St Nicholas CofE (VA) Primary School
Oak View Primary and Nursery School
Oaklands Primary School
Oakmere Primary School
Oakwood Primary School
Offley Endowed Primary School
Onslow St Audrey's School
Oughton Primary and Nursery School
Our Lady Catholic Primary School
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School
Oxhey Wood Primary School
Panshanger Primary School
Park Street Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Parkgate Infants' and Nursery School
Parkgate Junior School
Parkside Community Primary School
Parmiter's School
Peartree Primary School
Peartree Spring Infant School
Peartree Spring Junior School
Pirton School
Pixies Hill Primary School
Pixmore Junior School
Ponsbourne St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Pope Paul Catholic Primary School
Potten End Church of England First School
Prae Wood Primary School
Presdales School
Preston Primary School
Priors Wood Primary School
Purcell School
Purwell Primary School
Queens' School
Queenswood School
Radburn Primary School
Radlett Preparatory School
Ralph Sadleir Middle School
Redbourn Infants' and Nursery School
Redbourn Junior School
Redemption Academy
Reed First School
Reedings Junior School
Richard Hale School
Richard Whittington Primary School
Rickmansworth Park Junior Mixed and Infant School
Rickmansworth PNEU School
Rickmansworth School
Roebuck Primary School and Nursery
Roger de Clare School
Roman Way First School
Roselands Primary School
Rossgate Primary School
Round Diamond Primary School
Roundwood Park School
Roundwood Primary School
Rowans Primary School
Royal Masonic School for Girls
Roysia Middle School
Rudolf Steiner School
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School and Nursery
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School
Saffron Green Primary School
Saint Alban and St Stephen Roman Catholic Junior School
Saint Albert the Great Catholic Primary School
Saint Bernadette Roman Catholic Primary School
Saint Joan of Arc Roman Catholic School
Saint Mary's Catholic School
Saint Michael's Catholic High School
Saint Vincent de Paul Catholic Primary School
Samuel Lucas Junior Mixed and Infant School
Sandon Junior Mixed and Infant School
Sandridge School
Sandringham School
Sarratt Church of England Primary School
Sauncey Wood Primary School
Shenley Primary School
Shephalbury Park Primary School
Shepherd Primary
Sheredes Primary School
Sheredes School
Sherrardswood School
Simon Balle School
Sir Frederic Osborn School
Sir John Lawes School
Skyswood Primary School
South Hill Primary School
Spellbrook Primary School
Springmead Junior Mixed and Infant School
St Adrian Roman Catholic Primary School
St Alban and St Stephen Roman Catholic Infant and Nursery School
St Albans Girls' School
St Albans High School for Girls
St Albans School
St Albans Tutors
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
St Andrew's CofE Primary School and Nursery
St Andrew's Montessori School
St Anthony's Roman Catholic Primary School
St Augustine Roman Catholic Primary School
St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary School
St Catherine's Church of England Primary School
St Catherine's Hoddesdon CofE Primary School
St Christopher School
St Clement Danes School
St Clement's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
St Columba's College
St Cross Catholic Primary School
St Cuthbert Mayne Roman Catholic Junior School
St Dominic Catholic Primary School
St Edmund's College
St Francis College
St Francis College
St George's School
St Giles' CofE Primary School
St Helen's Church of England Primary School
St Hilda's School
St Hilda's School
St Ippolyts Church of England Aided Primary School
St John Catholic Primary School
St John Fisher Roman Catholic Primary School
St John Roman Catholic Primary School
St John The Baptist Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School
St John's Church of England Infant and Nursery School
St John's CofE Primary School
St Joseph Roman Catholic Primary School
St Joseph Roman Catholic Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
St Joseph's in the Park
St Margaret Clitherow Roman Catholic Primary School
St Margaret's School
St Mary Roman Catholic Primary School
St Mary's Church of England Primary School
St Mary's High School (VA)
St Mary's Infants' School
St Mary's Junior Mixed School
St Mary's Voluntary Controlled Church of England Junior School
St Meryl School
St Michael's Church of England Primary School
St Michael's Woolmer Green CofE VA Primary School
St Nicholas CE (VA) Primary School and Nursery
St Nicholas CE VA Primary School
St Nicholas Elstree Church of England VA Primary School
St Paul's Catholic Primary School
St Paul's Walden Primary School
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Peter's School
St Philip Howard Roman Catholic Primary School
St Rose's Catholic Infants School
St Teresa Roman Catholic Primary School
St Thomas More Roman Catholic Primary School
St Thomas More Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Thomas of Canterbury Roman Catholic Primary School
Stanborough Primary School
Stanborough School
Stanborough Secondary School
Stapleford Primary School
Stonehill School
Stormont School
Strathmore Infant and Nursery School
Studlands Rise First School
Summercroft Primary School
Summerswood Primary School
Sunny Bank Primary School
Swallow Dell Primary School
Swing Gate First School and Nursery
Tanners Wood Junior Mixed and Infant School
Tannery Drift School
Templewood Primary School
Tewin Cowper Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
The Astley Cooper School
The Bishop's Stortford High School
The Broxbourne School
The Cavendish School
The Chauncy School
The Cranbourne Primary School
The Giles Infant and Nursery School
The Greneway School
The Grove Infant and Nursery School
The Grove Junior School
The Hammond Primary School
The Heathcote School
The Hemel Hempstead School
The Hertfordshire and Essex High School
The Highfield School
The Holy Family RC Junior Mixed and Infant School
The John Henry Newman Roman Catholic School
The John Warner School
The King's School
The Knights Templar School
The Laurance Haines Primary and Nursery School
The Lea Primary School
The Leventhorpe School
The Leys Primary and Nursery School
The Nobel School
The Orchard Primary School
The Princess Helena College
The Priory School
The Reddings Primary School
The Russell School
The Ryde School
The Sele School
The Thomas Alleyne School
The Thomas Coram Middle School - Church of England Voluntary Aided
The Wroxham School
Therfield First School
Thorley Hill Primary School
Thorn Grove Primary School
Thundridge Church of England Primary School
Tonwell St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Tower Primary School
Townsend CofE School
Tring School
Trotts Hill Primary and Nursery School
Tudor Primary School
Turnford School
Two Waters Primary School
Verulam School
Victoria Church of England First School Berkhamsted
Walkern Primary School
Wareside Church of England Primary School
Warren Dell Primary School
Watchlytes Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School
Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford Grammar School for Girls
Watton-at-Stone Primary and Nursery School
Wellgrove Primary School
Welwyn St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Westbrook Hay Prep School
Westbury Primary and Nursery School
Westfield Community Primary School
Westfield Community Technology College
Westfield First School
Weston Primary School
Westwood School
Wheatcroft Primary School
Wheatfields Infants' and Nursery School
Wheatfields Junior Mixed School
Whitehill Junior School
Widford School
Wilbury Junior School
William Ransom Primary School
Wilshere-Dacre Junior School
Windermere Primary School
Windhill Primary School
Wood End School
Woodhall Primary School
Woodlands Primary School
Woodside Primary School
Woolenwick Infant and Nursery School
Woolenwick Junior School
Wormley Primary School
Wymondley Junior Mixed and Infant School
Yavneh College
York House School
Yorke Mead Primary School