ISDb

Schools by LEA    Schools by location   

Essex LEA

Essex

Essex LEA schools:

All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Great Oakley
All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Dovercourt
Chancellor Park Primary School, Chelmsford
Cherry Tree Primary School, Basildon
Churchgate Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Harlow
Dr Walker's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Fyfield
Greenstead, St Andrew's Nursery and Infant School
Heathlands Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, West Bergholt
Holy Cross Catholic Primary School, Harlow
Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Benfleet
Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Witham
Holy Trinity Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Halstead
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Eight Ash Green and Aldham
King Edward VI Grammar School, Chelmsford
Montgomery Infant School and Nursery, Colchester
Montgomery Junior School, Colchester
Priory Primary School, Bicknacre
St Andrew's Church of England Aided Primary School, Wormingford
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Halstead
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Great Yeldham
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Marks Tey
St Cedd's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Bradwell
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Braintree
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maldon
St George's Church of England Primary School, Great Bromley
St James' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Harlow
St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford
St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Buckhurst Hill
St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Colchester
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Canvey Island
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Harwich
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, SWF
St Lawrence Church of England Primary School, Rowhedge
St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Bowers Gifford
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Burnham-on-Crouch
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Hatfield Broad Oak
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Shenfield
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Ardleigh
St Michael's Primary School and Nursery, Colchester
St Nicholas' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Rawreth
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Weald
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Coggeshall
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Sible Hedingham
St Peters Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, West Hanningfield
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Basildon
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Colchester
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Hawkwell
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Saffron Walden
St Thomas More's Catholic Primary School, Colchester
St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Aided Junior School, Brentwood
Stanley Drapkin Primary School, Steeple Bumpstead
Stewards School - Science Specialist, Harlow
The Cathedral Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Chelmsford
Trinity St Mary's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Woodham Ferrers
William Martin Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School, Harlow
William Martin CofE Voluntary Controlled Infant and Nursery School, Harlow
Abacus Primary School
Abbotsweld Primary School
Alderman Blaxill School
Alec Hunter Humanities College
All Saints Maldon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Alresford Primary School
Alton Park Junior School
Anglo European School
Ashdon Primary School
Ashingdon School
Baddow Hall Infant School
Baddow Hall Junior School
Bardfield Primary School
Barling Magna Community Primary School
Barnes Farm Infant School
Barnes Farm Junior School
Barstable School
Baynards Primary School
Beauchamps High School
Beckers Green Primary School
Beehive Lane Community Primary School
Belchamp St Paul Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Bentfield Primary School
Bentley St Paul's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Birch Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Birchanger Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Bishops Park College
Blackmore Primary School
Bocking Church Street Primary School
Boreham Primary School
Boxted St Peter's Church of England School
Bradfield Primary School
Braeside School
Brentwood County High School
Brentwood School
Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
Brightlingsea Infant School
Brightlingsea Junior School
Brightside Primary School
Brinkley Grove Primary School
Briscoe Primary School and Nursery
Broadfields Primary School
Broomfield Primary School
Broomgrove Infant School
Broomgrove Junior School
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary School
Bulmer St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School
Burnt Mill Comprehensive School
Burrsville Community Infant School
Buttsbury Infant School
Canewdon Endowed Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School and Nursery
Cann Hall Primary School
Canvey Island Infant School
Canvey Junior School
Castle View School
Chalvedon School
Chappel Church of England Controlled Primary School
Chase Lane Primary School and Nursery
Chelmer Valley High School
Chelmsford County High School for Girls
Cherry Tree Primary School and Speech and Language Unit
Chigwell Primary School
Chigwell Row Infant School
Chigwell School
Chipping Hill Infant School
Chipping Ongar Primary School
Chrishall Holy Trinity & St. Nicholas C.E. (Aided) Primary School
Church Langley Community Primary School
Clacton County High School
Clavering Primary School
Colbayns High School
Colchester County High School for Girls
Colchester High School
Colchester Royal Grammar School
Cold Norton Primary School
Collingwood Primary School
Colne Community School and College
Colne Engaine Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Coopersale Hall School
Copford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Coppins Green Primary School
Crays Hill Primary School
Cressing Primary School
Dame Bradbury's School
Danbury Park Community Primary School
Davenant Foundation School
De La Salle School
De Vere Primary School
Debden Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Debden Park High School
Dedham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Doddinghurst Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School
Doddinghurst Infant School
Down Hall Primary School
Downham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Dunmow St Mary's Primary School
Earls Colne Primary School and Nursery
East Hanningfield Church of England Primary School
Edward Francis Community Infant School
Edward Francis Community Junior School
Elm Green Preparatory School
Elm Hall Primary School
Elmstead Primary School
Elmwood Primary School
Elsenham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Engaines Primary School
Epping Infant School
Epping Junior School
Epping Upland Church of England Primary School
Eversley Primary School
Fairhouse Community Infant School
Fairhouse Community Junior School
Farnham Church of England Primary School
Fawbert and Barnard's Primary School
Feering Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Felmore Primary School
Felsted Preparatory School
Felsted Primary School
Finchingfield Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Fingringhoe Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
FKS Schools Ltd
Ford End Church of England Primary School
Fordham All Saints Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Friars Grove Infant School
Friars Grove Junior School
Friends School
Frinton-on-Sea Primary School
Frobisher Primary and Nursery School
Furtherwick Park School
Galleywood Infant School
Ghyllgrove Community Infant School
Ghyllgrove Community Junior School
Glebe Infant School and Unit for Hearing Impaired
Glebe Junior School and Unit for Hearing Impaired
Gosbecks Primary School
Gosfield Community Primary School
Gosfield School
Grange Primary School
Great Baddow High School
Great Bardfield Primary School
Great Bentley Primary School
Great Berry Primary School
Great Bradfords Infant and Nursery School
Great Bradfords Junior School
Great Chesterford Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Great Clacton Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Junior School
Great Dunmow Primary School
Great Easton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Great Leighs Primary School
Great Sampford Community Primary School
Great Tey Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Great Totham Primary School
Great Wakering Primary School
Great Waltham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Greensted Infant School and Nursery
Greensted Junior School
Greensward College
Grove Wood Primary School
Guru Gobind Singh Khalsa College
Hadleigh Infant and Nursery School
Hadleigh Junior School
Hamford Primary School
Hamilton Primary School
Hare Street Community Primary School and Nursery
Harlowbury Primary School
Harwich Community Primary School and Nursery
Hatfield Heath Community Primary School
Hatfield Peverel Infant School
Hatfield Peverel St Andrew's Junior School
Hazelmere Infant School and Nursery
Hazelmere Junior School
Heathcote School
Hedingham School and Sixth Form
Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
Henham and Ugley Primary and Nursery School
Hereward Primary School
Herington House School
Heybridge Primary School
High Beech Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
High Ongar Primary School
Highfields Primary School
Highwood Primary School
Highwoods Community Primary School
Hillhouse CofE Primary School
Hilltop Infant School
Hilltop Junior School
Hockley Primary School
Hogarth Primary School
Holland Haven Primary School
Holland Park Primary School
Holly Trees Primary School
Holmwood House School
Holt Farm Infant School
Holt Farm Junior School
Home Farm Primary School
Howbridge CofE VC Junior School
Howe Green House
Hutton All Saints' Church of England Primary School
Hylands School
Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
Ingatestone Infant School
Ingrave Johnstone Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Ivy Chimneys Primary School
Janet Duke Infant School
Janet Duke Junior School
Jerounds Community Infant School
Jerounds Community Junior School
John Bunyan Infant School and Nursery
John Bunyan Junior School
John Ray Infant School
John Ray Junior School
Jotmans Hall Primary School
Katherine Semar Infant School
Katherine Semar Junior School
Katherines Primary School
Kelvedon Hatch Community Primary School
Kelvedon St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Kendall Church of England Primary School
Kents Hill Infant School
Kents Hill Junior School
King Harold School
King's Ford Infant School and Nursery
King's Ford Junior School
Kings Road Primary School
Kingsmoor Primary School
Kingston School
Kingswood Infant School
Kirby Primary School
Laindon Park Primary School
Lambourne Primary School
Langenhoe Community Primary School
Langham Primary School
Larchwood Primary School
Larkrise Primary School
Latchingdon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Latton Green Primary School
Lawford Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Lawford Mead Infant and Nursery School
Lawford Mead Junior School
Layer-de-la-Haye Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Lee Chapel Primary School
Leigh Beck Infant School and Nursery
Leigh Beck Junior School
Lexden Primary School with Unit for Hearing Impaired Pupils
Limes Farm Infant School and Nursery
Limes Farm Junior School
Lincewood Primary School
Little Hallingbury Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Little Parndon Primary School
Little Waltham Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Littlegarth School
Long Ridings Primary School
Loyola Preparatory School
Lubbins Park Community Primary School
Lyons Hall School
Maldon Court Preparatory School
Maldon Primary School
Manningtree High School
Manuden Primary School
Margaretting Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Mark Hall Community School and Sports College
Matching Green Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Mayflower High School
Maylandsea Primary School
Meadgate Primary School
Melbourne Park Primary and Nursery School
Merrylands Primary School
Mersea Island School
Messing-cum-Inworth Primary School
Mildmay Infant and Nursery School
Mildmay Junior School
Milldene Primary School
Millfields Primary School
Millhouse Infant School and Nursery
Millhouse Junior School
Milwards Primary School and Nursery
Mistley Norman Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Monkwick Infant and Nursery School
Monkwick Junior School
Montgomerie Infant School
Montgomerie Junior School
Moreton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Moulsham High School and Humanities College
Moulsham Infant School
Moulsham Junior School
Mountnessing Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Myland Community Primary School
Nazeing Primary School
New Hall School
Newlands Spring Primary School
Newport Free Grammar School
Newport Primary School
Noak Bridge Primary School
North Crescent Primary School
North Primary School and Nursery
Northlands Infant School and Nursery
Northlands Junior School
Northwick Park Primary School
Notley Green Primary School
Notley High School
Oakfield Primary School
Oaklands Infant School
Oaklands School
Oakwood Infant School
Old Heath Community Primary School
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School
Our Lady of Ransom Catholic Primary School
Oxford House School
Paringdon Junior School
Parsons Heath Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Passmores School and Technology College
Pear Tree Mead Primary and Nursery School
Peniel Academy
Perryfields Infant School
Perryfields Junior School
Peterswood Infant School and Nursery
Philip Morant School and College
Pitsea Junior School
Plumberow Primary School
Plume School
Potter Street Primary School
Powers Hall Infant School and Nursery
Powers Hall Junior School
Prettygate Infant School
Prettygate Junior School
Purford Green Infant School
Purford Green Junior School
Purleigh Community Primary School
Quilters Infant School
Quilters Junior School
R A Butler Infant School
R A Butler Junior School
Radwinter Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Ravenscroft Primary School
Rayleigh Primary School
Rayne Primary and Nursery School
Rettendon Primary School
Richard de Clare Community Primary School
Rickling Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Ridgewell Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Rivenhall Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Riverside Infant School
Riverside Junior School
Roach Vale Primary School
Rochford Primary and Nursery School
Roding Valley High School
Rodings Primary School
Rolph CofE Primary School
Roxwell Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Roydon Primary School
Runwell Community Primary School
Ryedene Community Primary School
Saffron Walden County High School
Sawyers Hall College
Shalford Primary School
Sheering Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Shelley Primary School
Shenfield High School
Silver End Primary School
Sir Charles Lucas Arts College
Soaring High Montessori
South Benfleet Foundation Primary School
South Green Infant School
South Green Junior School
Southminster Church of England (Controlled) Primary School
Spinney Infant School
Spinney Junior School
Spring Meadow Primary School
Springfield Primary School
St Alban's Catholic Primary School
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
St Andrew's Junior School
St Anne Line Catholic Infant School
St Anne Line Catholic Junior School
St Anne's School
St Benedict's Catholic College
St Cedd's School
St Clare's Catholic Primary School
St George's Infant School and Nursery
St George's New Town Junior School
St Giles' Church of England Primary School
St Helen's Catholic Infant School
St Helen's Catholic Junior School
St Helena School
St James' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
St John Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Danbury
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School
St John The Baptist Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Pebmarsh
St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled School
St John's Green Primary School
St John's School
St Joseph The Worker Catholic Primary School
St Katherine's Church of England Primary School
St Luke's Catholic Primary School
St Luke's Church of England Controlled Primary School
St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Toppesfield
St Margaret's School
St Mark's West Essex Catholic School
St Martin's School
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Woodham Ferrers
St Mary's CofE Foundation Primary School
St Mary's School
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Nicholas Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
St Nicholas School
St Osyth Church of England Primary School
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
St Peter's Church of England and Specialist Arts College
St Peter's High School
St Philip's Priory School
St Philomena's School
St Pius X Catholic Primary School
St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Aided Infant School
Stambridge Primary School
Stanway Fiveways Primary School
Stanway Primary School
Stapleford Abbotts Primary School
Staples Road Infant School
Staples Road Junior School
Stebbing Primary School
Stisted Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Stock Church of England Primary School
Sunnymede Infant School
Sunnymede Junior School
Tabor Science College
Takeley Primary School
Tany's Dell Community Primary School
Templars Infant and Nursery School
Templars Junior School
Tendring Primary School
Tendring Technology College
Terling Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Thaxted Primary School
The Alderton Infant School
The Alderton Junior School
The Appleton School
The Billericay School
The Bishop William Ward Church of England Primary School
The Bishops' Church of England and Roman Catholic Primary School
The Boswells School
The Brays Grove Community School
The Bromfords School
The Buttsbury Junior School
The Chetwood Primary School
The Christian School (Takeley)
The Cornelius Vermuyden School and Arts College
The Daiglen School
The Deanes School
The Downs Primary School and Nursery
The FitzWimarc School
The Gilberd School
The Harwich School
The Henry Moore Primary School
The Honywood Community Science School
The Howbridge Infant School
The James Hornsby High School
The John Bramston School and Sixth Form College
The King Edmund School
The King John School
The Kingswood Junior School
The Len Wastell Infant School
The Leverton Infant and Nursery School
The Leverton Junior School
The Mayflower Primary School
The Mountfitchet Mathematics and Computing College
The Phoenix Primary School
The Ramsey College
The Rickstones School
The Robert Drake Primary School
The Sandon School
The Stanway School
The Sweyne Park School
The Thomas Lord Audley School and Language College
The Tyrrells School
The Westerings Primary School
The White Bridge Community Infant School
The White Bridge Junior School
The Wickford Infant School
The Willows Primary School
Theydon Bois Primary School
Thomas Willingale School
Thundersley Primary School
Thurstable School Sports College and Sixth Form Centre
Tiptree Heath Primary School
Tollesbury School
Tolleshunt D'Arcy St Nicholas CofE VA Primary School
Trinity Road Primary School
Two Village Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Upshire Primary Foundation School
Ursuline Preparatory School
Vange Primary School and Nursery
Waltham Holy Cross Infant School
Waltham Holy Cross Junior School
Walton on the Naze Primary School
Warley Primary School
Water Lane Primary School
Waterman Primary School
Weeley St Andrew's CofE Primary School
Wentworth Primary School
West Hatch High School
West Horndon Primary School
Westlands Community Primary School
Westwood Primary School
Wethersfield Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
White Court School
White Notley Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Whitmore Infant School and Nursery
Whitmore Junior School
Wickford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Infant School
Wickford Junior School
Widford Lodge School
William de Ferrers School
William Read Primary School
Willow Brook Primary School and Nursery
Willowbrook Primary School
Wimbish Primary School
Winter Gardens Infant School
Winter Gardens Junior School
Wix and Wrabness Primary School
Woodham Ley Primary School
Woodham Walter Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Woodlands School
Woodlands School
Woodlands School at Hutton Manor
Woodville Primary School
Writtle Infant School
Writtle Junior School
Wyburns Primary School