ISDb

Schools by LEA    Schools by location   

Durham LEA

County Durham

Durham LEA schools:

Our Lady and St Joseph's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Brooms
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Newhouse
St Bede's Catholic Comprehensive School and Sixth Form College, Lanchester
St Bede's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Sacriston
St Cuthbert's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, New Seaham
St Godric's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Durham
St Godric's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Thornley
St Hild's College Church of England Aided Primary School, Durham
St John's Church of England Aided Primary School, Shildon
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Murton
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Blackhall
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Coundon
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Durham
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Newton Aycliffe
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Stanley
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Ushaw Moor
St Mary Magdalen's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Seaham
St Mary's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Barnard Castle
St Mary's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Blackhill
St Mary's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Newton Aycliffe
St Mary's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Moor
St Mary's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Wingate
St Michael's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Esh Laude
St Oswald's Church of England Aided Infant and Nursery School, Durham
St Patrick's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Consett
St Patrick's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Dipton
St Patrick's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, Langley Moor
Tanfield School, Specialist College of Science and Engineering
Acre Rigg Infant School
Acre Rigg Junior School
All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
Annfield Plain Infant School
Annfield Plain Junior School
Aycliffe Village Primary School
Barnard Castle School
Beamish Primary School and Nursery Unit
Bearpark Primary School
Belmont Cheveley Park Primary School
Belmont CofE (Controlled) Junior School
Belmont Infant School
Belmont School Community Arts College
Benfieldside Primary School
Bishop Barrington School A Sports with Mathematics College
Bishop Ian Ramsey CofE Primary School
Bishop Middleham CofE Primary School
Blackhall Colliery Primary School
Blessed John Duckett Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary
Bloemfontein Primary School
Blue Coat CofE (Aided) Junior School
Bournmoor Primary School
Bowburn Infant School
Bowburn Junior School
Bowes Hutchinson's CofE (Aided) School
Brandon Infants' School
Brandon Junior School
Broom Cottages Primary School
Browney Primary School
Bullion Lane Primary School
Burnhope Primary School
Burnopfield Primary School
Butterknowle Primary School
Byerley Park Primary School
Byers Green Primary School
Camden Square Infants' and Nursery School
Cassop Primary School
Castleside Primary School
Catchgate Primary School
Cestria Primary School
Chester-le-Street CofE (Controlled) Junior School
Chilton Primary School
Cleves Cross Primary School
Cockfield Primary School
Cockton Hill Infant School
Cockton Hill Junior School
Collierley Primary School
Consett Community Sports College
Consett Infant School and Nursery Unit
Consett Junior School
Copeland Road Primary School
Cotherstone Primary School
Cotsford Infant School
Cotsford Junior School
Coundon Primary School
Coxhoe Primary School
Crook Primary School
Deaf Hill Primary School
Dean Bank Primary and Nursery School
Delves Lane Infant School
Delves Lane Junior School
Dene Community School of Technology
Dene House Primary School
Durham Community Business College for Technology and Enterprise
Durham Gilesgate Primary School
Durham Gilesgate Sports College and Sixth Form Centre
Durham High School for Girls
Durham Johnston Comprehensive School
Durham Newton Hall Infants' School
Durham School
Easington CofE Primary School
Easington Colliery Primary School
Easington Community Science College
East Stanley School
Ebchester CofE Primary School
Edmondsley Primary School
Escomb Primary School
Esh CofE (Aided) Primary School
Esh Winning Primary School
Etherley Lane Primary School
Evenwood CofE Primary School
Ferryhill Business Enterprise College
Ferryhill Station Primary School
Finchale Primary School
Fishburn Primary School
Forest of Teesdale Primary School
Framwellgate Moor Primary School
Framwellgate School Durham
Frosterley Community School
Fyndoune Community College
Gainford Cof E Primary School
Green Lane Church of England Controlled Primary School
Greencroft Business and Enterprise Community School
Greenfield School Community and Arts College
Greenland Infant School
Greenland Junior School
Hamsteels Primary School
Hamsterley Primary School
Hartside Primary School
Hesleden Primary School
Horndale Infants' School
Howden-le-Wear Primary School
Howletch Lane Primary School
Hunwick Primary School
Hutton Henry CofE (Controlled) Primary School
Ingleton CofE Primary School
Kelloe Primary School
King James I Community Arts College
King Street Primary School
Kirk Merrington Primary School
Lanchester Endowed Parochial Primary School
Langley Moor Primary School
Langley Park Primary School
Laurel Avenue Community Primary School
Leadgate Community Junior School
Leadgate Infants' School and Nursery Unit
Ludworth Primary School
Lumley Infant and Nursery School
Lumley Junior School
Middlestone Moor Primary School
Middleton-in-Teesdale Nursery and Primary School
Montalbo Primary School
Moorside Community Technology College
Moorside Primary School
Murton Community Primary School
Nettlesworth Primary School
Neville's Cross Primary School
New Brancepeth Primary School
New Seaham Primary School
Newker Primary School
North Park Primary School
Oakley Cross Primary School and Nursery
Our Lady and St Thomas Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary
Our Lady of Lourdes Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary
Our Lady of the Rosary Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary
Our Lady Star of the Sea Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary
Ouston Infant School
Ouston Junior School
Ox Close Primary School
Park View Community School
Parkside Infant School
Parkside School
Peases West Primary School
Pelton Community Primary School
Pittington Primary School
Plawsworth Road Infant School
Prince Bishops Community Primary School
Princess Road Junior School
Ramshaw Primary School
Red Rose Primary School
Rookhope Primary School
Ropery Walk Primary School
Rosa Street Primary School
Roseberry Primary and Nursery School
Roseberry Sports and Community College
Sacriston Infant School
Sacriston Junior School
Seaham School of Technology
Seascape Primary School
Seaview Primary School
Sedgefield Community College Sports Specialist College
Sedgefield Hardwick Primary School
Sedgefield Primary School
Sherburn Hill Primary School
Sherburn Village Primary School
Shield Row Primary School
Shincliffe CofE (Controlled) Primary School
Shotley Bridge Infants' School
Shotley Bridge Junior School
Shotton Hall Infants' School
Shotton Hall Junior School
Shotton Hall School
Shotton Primary School
Silver Tree Primary School
South Hetton Primary School
South Pelaw Infant School
South Stanley Infant and Nursery School
South Stanley Junior School
Spennymoor Comprehensive School
St Andrew's Primary School
St Anne's CofE Primary School
St Bede's Catholic Comprehensive School
St Benet's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Chad's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Charles' Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Cuthbert's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Cuthberts Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Francis Church of England Aided Junior School
St Helens Auckland Community Primary School
St John's Chapel Primary School
St John's RCVA Technology School and Sixth Form Centre
St Leonard's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Comprehensive School
St Margaret's Church of England Primary School
St Pius X Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Thomas More Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary
St Wilfrid's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
St William's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
Staindrop CofE (Controlled) Primary School
Staindrop School A Business and Enterprise College
Stanhope Barrington CofE Primary School
Stanley (Crook) Primary School
Stanley Burnside Primary School
Stanley School of Technology
Startforth Morritt Memorial CofE Primary School
Stephenson Way Community Primary School
Sugar Hill Primary School
Sunnybrow Primary School
Sunnydale Community College for Maths and Computing
Tanfield Lea Community Primary School
Teesdale School
The Chorister School
The Grove Primary School
The Hermitage School
Thornhill Primary School
Thornley Primary School
Timothy Hackworth Primary School
Toft Hill Primary School
Tow Law Millennium Primary School
Trimdon Grange Infant and Nursery School
Trimdon Junior School
Trimdon Village Infant School
Tudhoe Colliery Primary School
Tudhoe Grange School
Vane Road Primary School
Wearhead Primary School
Wellfield Community School a Specialist Maths and Computing College
West Cornforth Primary School
West Pelton Primary School
West Rainton Primary School
Westlea Primary School
Wheatley Hill Community Primary School
Willington CofE Primary School
Willington Primary School
Wingate Infants' School
Wingate Junior School
Witton Gilbert Primary School
Witton-le-Wear Primary School
Wolsingham Primary School
Wolsingham School and Community College
Woodham Burn Community Primary School
Woodham Community Technology College
Woodhouse Community Primary School
Woodland Primary School
Woodlea Primary School
Yohden Primary School