ISDb

Schools by LEA    Schools by location   

Derbyshire LEA

Derbyshire

Derbyshire LEA schools:

Abbotsholme School
Abercrombie Primary School
Aldercar Community Language College
Aldercar Infant School
All Saints Catholic Primary School
All Saints CofE Junior School
All Saints CofE Primary School
Ambergate Primary School
Anthony Bek Community Primary School
Anthony Gell School
Apperknowle Community Primary School
Arkwright Primary School
Ashbourne Hilltop Infant School
Ashbrook Infant School
Ashbrook Junior School
Ashover Primary School
Aston-on-Trent Primary School
Bakewell CofE Infant School
Bakewell Methodist Junior School
Bamford Primary School
Barlborough Hall School
Barlborough Primary School
Barlow CofE Primary School
Barrow Hill Primary School
Belmont Primary School
Belper School
Bennerley School
Biggin CofE Primary School
Birk Hill Infant School
Bishop Pursglove CofE (A) Primary School
Blackwell Community Primary and Nursery School
Bolsover Church of England Junior School
Bolsover Infant School
Bonsall CofE (A) Primary School
Bradley CofE Primary School
Bradwell CofE (Controlled) Infant School
Bradwell Junior School
Brailsford CofE Primary School
Bramley Vale Primary School
Brampton Primary School
Brassington Primary School
Breadsall CE Primary School
Brimington Junior School
Brimington Manor Infant School
Brockley Primary School
Brockwell Junior School
Brockwell Nursery and Infant School
Brookfield Community School
Brookfield Primary School
Brooklands Primary School
Burbage Primary School
Buxton Community School
Buxton Infant School
Buxton Junior School
Buxworth Primary School
Calow CofE VC Primary School
Camms CofE (Aided) Primary School
Carsington and Hopton Primary School
Castle Gresley Infant School
Castle View Primary School
Castleton CofE Primary School
Cavendish Junior School
Chapel-en-le-Frith CofE VC Primary School
Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
Charlesworth Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Charlotte Nursery and Infant School
Chaucer Infant School
Chaucer Junior School
Chinley Primary School
Christ Church CofE Primary School
Christ The King Catholic Primary
Church Broughton CofE Primary School
Church Gresley Infant and Nursery School
Clay Cross Infant School
Clay Cross Junior School
Clifton CofE Primary School
Clowne Infant and Nursery School
Clowne Junior School
Codnor Community Primary School Church of England Controlled
Combs Infant School
Coppice Primary School
Copthorne Community Infant School
Corfield CofE Infant School
Cotmanhay Infant School
Cotmanhay Junior School
Coton-in-the-Elms CofE Primary School
Creswell CofE Controlled Infant and Nursery
Creswell Junior School
Crich Carr CofE Primary School
Crich CofE Infant School
Crich Junior School
Croft Infant School
Cromford CofE Primary School
Curbar Primary School
Cutthorpe Primary School
Dallimore Primary School
Dame Catherine Harpur's School
Danesmoor Infant School
Darley Churchtown CofE Primary School
Darley Dale Primary School
Deer Park Primary School
Deincourt Community School
Denby Free CofE VA Primary School
Dinting Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Dove Holes CofE Primary School
Dovedale Primary School
Doveridge Primary School
Draycott Community Primary School
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
Dronfield Infant School
Dronfield Junior School
Dronfield Stonelow Junior School
Duckmanton Primary School
Duffield The Meadows Primary School
Duke of Norfolk CofE Primary School
Dunston Primary School
Earl Sterndale CofE Primary School
Eckington Junior School
Eckington School
Edale CofE Primary School
Egginton Primary School
Elmsleigh Infant and Nursery School
Elton CofE Primary School
English Martyrs' Catholic Primary
Etwall Primary School
Eureka Primary School
Eyam CofE Primary School
Fairfield Endowed CofE (C) Junior School
Fairfield Infant and Nursery School
Fairmeadows Foundation Primary School
Field House Infant School
Findern Primary School
Firfield Primary School
FitzHerbert CofE (Aided) Primary School
Foremarke Hall
Frederick Gent School
Friesland School
Fritchley CofE (Aided) Primary School
Furness Vale Primary School
Gamesley Community Primary School
Gateway Christian School
Gilbert Heathcote Nursery and Infant School
Glebe Junior School
Glossopdale Community College
Gorseybrigg Primary School and Nursery
Granby Junior School
Grange Primary School
Granville Community School
Grassmoor Primary School
Great Hucklow Primary School
Grindleford Primary School
Hadfield Infant School
Hady Primary School
Hague Bar Primary School
Hallam Fields Junior School
Harpur Hill Primary School
Harrington Junior School
Hartington CofE Primary School
Hartshorne CofE Primary School
Hasland Hall Community School
Hasland Infant School
Hasland Junior School
Hathersage St Michael's CofE (Aided) Primary School
Hayfield Primary School
Heage Primary School
Heanor Gate Science College
Heanor Langley Infant School
Heath Fields Primary School
Heath Primary School
Henry Bradley Infant School
Herbert Strutt Primary School
Heritage Community School
Highfield Hall Primary School
Highfield Primary School
Highfields School
Hilton Primary School
Hodthorpe Primary School
Holbrook CofE Primary School
Hollingwood Primary School
Holme Hall Primary School
Holmesdale Infant School
Holmgate Primary School and Nursery
Hope Primary School
Hope Valley College
Horsley CofE (Controlled) Primary School
Horsley Woodhouse Primary School
Howitt Primary Community School
Hulland CofE Primary School
Hunloke Park Primary School
Ilkeston School
Immaculate Conception Catholic Primary
Inkersall Primary School
Ironville and Codnor Park Primary School
John Flamsteed Community School
John King Infant School
John Port School
Jubilee House Christian School
Kensington Junior School
Kilburn Infant and Nursery School
Kilburn Junior School
Killamarsh Infant School
Killamarsh Junior School
Kirk Hallam Community Technology College
Kirk Ireton CofE Primary School
Kirk Langley CofE Primary School
Kniveton CofE Primary School
Lady Manners School
Ladycross Infant School
Ladywood Primary School
Langley Mill CofE Infant School and Nursery
Langley Mill Junior School
Langwith Bassett Primary School
Larklands Infant School
Lea Primary School
Lenthall Infant and Nursery School
Leys Junior School
Linton Primary School
Little Eaton Primary School
Litton CofE Primary School
Long Lane Church of England Primary School
Long Row Primary School
Longford CofE Primary School
Longmoor Primary School
Longstone CofE Primary School
Longwood Community Infant School
Lons Infant School
Loscoe CofE (C) Primary School
Mapperley CE Controlled Primary School
Marlpool Infant School
Marlpool Junior School
Marsh Lane Primary School
Marston Montgomery Primary School
Mary Swanwick Community Primary School
Matlock All Saints Infants' School
Matlock Bath Holy Trinity CofE Controlled Primary School
Melbourne Infant School
Melbourne Junior School
Michael House School
Mickley Infant School
Middleton Community Primary School
Milford Primary School
Mill Hill School
Model Village Primary School
Monyash CofE Primary School
Morley Primary School
Mortimer Wilson School
Morton Primary School
Mount St Mary's College
Mugginton CofE Primary School
Mundy CofE Junior School
Netherseal St Peter's CofE (C) Primary School
Netherthorpe School
New Bolsover Primary and Nursery School
New Mills Primary School
New Mills School and Sixth Form Centre
New Whittington Community Primary School
Newbold CofE VA Primary School
Newbold Community School
Newhall Community Junior School
Newhall Infant School
Newton Primary School
Newton Solney CofE (Aided) Infant School
Newtown Primary School
Norbriggs Primary School
Norbury CofE Primary School
North Wingfield Primary and Nursery School
Northfield Junior School
Ockbrook School
Old Hall Junior School
Osmaston CE (VC) Primary School
Overseal Primary School
Padfield Community Primary School
Palterton Primary School
Park House Primary School
Parklands Infant and Nursery School
Parkside Community School
Parkside Junior School
Parwich Primary School
Peak Dale Primary School
Peak Forest Church of England Primary School
Pennine Way Junior School
Penny Acres Primary School
Pilsley CofE Primary School
Pilsley Primary School
Pinxton Kirkstead Junior School
Poolsbrook Primary School
Pottery Primary School
Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Redhill Foundation Primary School
Renishaw Primary School
Repton Primary School
Repton School
Richardson Endowed Primary School
Riddings Infant and Nursery School
Riddings Junior School
Ridgeway Primary School
Ripley Infant School
Ripley Junior School
Risley Lower Grammar CofE Primary School
Rosliston CofE Primary School
Rowsley CofE (Controlled) Primary School
Saint John Houghton Catholic School
Saint Mary's Catholic Primary
Sale and Davys Church of England Primary School
Sandiacre Cloudside Junior School
Sawley Infant and Nursery School
Sawley Junior School
Scarcliffe Primary School
Scargill CofE (Aided) Primary School
Shardlow Primary School
Shirebrook School
Shirland Primary School
Simmondley Primary School
Somercotes Infant School
Somerlea Park Junior School
South Darley CofE Primary School
South Wingfield Primary School
Speedwell Infant School
Spire Junior School
Spire Nursery and Infant School
Springfield Junior School
Springwell Community School
St Andrew's CofE Junior School
St Andrew's CofE Methodist (Aided) Primary School
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
St Anne's Catholic Primary School
St Anne's CofE Primary School
St Anselm's School
St Charles's Catholic Primary
St Edward's Catholic Primary
St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary School
St George's CofE Primary School
St George's CofE Primary School (VA)
St Giles CofE (Aided) Primary School
St Giles CofE Primary School
St James' CofE Controlled Primary School
St John's CofE Primary School
St John's CofE Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic and CofE (VA) Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary
St Joseph's Catholic Primary
St Laurence CofE VA Primary School
St Luke's CofE Primary School
St Margaret's Catholic Primary
St Mary's Catholic High School
St Mary's Catholic Primary
St Mary's Catholic Primary
St Oswald's CofE Infant School
St Peter and St Paul School
St Philip Howard Catholic School
St Thomas Catholic Primary
St Thomas More Catholic School
St Wystan's School
Stanley Common CofE Primary School
Stanton Primary School
Stanton-in-Peak CofE Primary School
Staveley Junior School
Stenson Fields Primary Community School
Stonebroom Primary and Nursery School
Stoney Middleton CofE (C) Primary School
Street Lane Primary School
Stretton Handley Church of England Primary School
Sudbury Primary School
Swanwick Hall School
Swanwick Primary School
Taddington and Priestcliffe School
Tansley Primary School
Taxal and Fernilee CofE Primary School
Temple Normanton Primary School
The Bolsover School
The Brigg Infant School
The Curzon CofE Primary School
The Ecclesbourne School
The Green Infant School
The Long Eaton School
The Meadows Community School
The Park Infant School
The Park Junior School
The Pingle School
Thornsett Primary School
Tibshelf Infant School
Tibshelf School
Tintwistle CofE (Aided) Primary School
Town End Junior School
Trent College
Tupton Hall School
Tupton Primary School
Turnditch CofE (Aided) Primary School
Unstone Junior School
Unstone St Mary's Infant School
Waingroves Primary School
Walton Holymoorside Primary School
Walton-on-Trent CofE School
Wessington Primary School
Westfield Infant School
Westhouses Primary School
Weston-on-Trent CofE (VA) Primary School
Whaley Bridge Primary School
Whaley Thorns Primary School
Whitecotes Primary School
Whitwell Primary School
Wigley Primary School
William Allitt School
William Gilbert End Primary School
William Levick Primary School
William Rhodes Primary School
Willington Primary School
Wilsthorpe Business and Enterprise College
Winster CofE Primary School
Wirksworth CofE Infant School
Wirksworth Infant School
Wirksworth Junior School
Woodbridge Junior School
Woodthorpe CofE Primary School
Woodville CofE Junior School
Woodville Infant School