ISDb

Schools by LEA    Schools by location   

Cumbria LEA

Cumbria

Cumbria LEA schools:

Our Lady and St Patrick's, Catholic Primary
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Business and Enterprise College
All Saint's CofE School
Allithwaite CofE Primary School
Allonby Primary School
Alston Primary School
Ambleside Primary School
Appleby Grammar School
Appleby Primary School
Arlecdon Primary School
Armathwaite School
Arnside National CofE School
Asby Endowed School
Ashfield Infants' School
Ashfield Junior School
Askam Village School
Aspatria Richmond Hill School
Austin Friars St Monica's
Barrow Island Community Primary School
Bassenthwaite Primary School
Beacon Hill Community School
Beaconside CofE Infant School
Beaconside CofE Junior School
Beckermet CofE School
Beckstone Primary School
Beetham CofE Primary School
Belah Primary School
Belle Vue Infant School
Belle Vue Junior School
Bewcastle School
Black Combe Junior School
Blackford CofE Primary School
Blennerhasset School
Bolton Primary School
Boltons CofE School
Bookwell Primary School
Borrowdale CofE Primary School
Bowness-on-Solway Primary School
Braithwaite CofE VA Primary School
Brampton Infant School
Brampton Junior School
Bransty Primary School
Bridekirk Dovenby CofE Primary School
Brisbane Park Infant School
Brook Street Primary School
Brough Primary School
Broughton CofE School
Broughton Moor Primary School
Broughton Primary School
Brunswick School
Burgh by Sands School
Burlington CofE School
Burton Morewood CofE Primary School
Caldew Lea School
Caldew School
Calthwaite CofE School
Cambridge Primary School
Captain Shaw's CofE School
Cartmel CofE Primary School
Cartmel Priory CofE School
Casterton School
Castle Carrock School
Castle Park School
Chapel Street Infant School
Chetwynde School
Clifton Primary School
Cockermouth School
Coniston CofE Primary School
Croftlands Infant School
Croftlands Junior School
Crosby Ravensworth CofE School
Crosby-on-Eden CofE School
Crosscanonby St John's CofE School
Crosscrake CofE Primary School
Crosthwaite CofE School
Culgaith CofE School
Cummersdale School
Cumwhinton School
Dale Street Infant and Nursery School
Dallam School
Dalton St Mary's CofE Primary School
Dane Ghyll School
Dean Barwick School
Dean CofE School
Dean Gibson Catholic Primary School
Dearham Primary School
Dent CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School
Derwent Vale Primary School and Nursery
Distington Community School
Dowdales School
Eaglesfield Paddle CofE VA Primary School
Ehenside Community School
Ellenborough and Ewanrigg Infant School
Ennerdale and Kinniside CofE Primary School
Ewanrigg Junior School
Fairfield Infant School
Fairfield Junior School
Fellview Primary School
Fir Ends Primary School
Flimby Primary School
Flookburgh CofE Primary School
Frizington Community Primary School
George Romney Junior School
Ghyllside Primary School
Gilsland CofE Primary School
Goodly Dale Primary School
Gosforth CofE School
Grange CofE Primary School
Grasmere CofE Primary School
Grasslot Infant School
Grayrigg CofE School
Great Corby Primary School
Great Orton Primary School
Greengate Infant School
Greengate Junior School
Greystoke School
Hallbankgate Village School
Harecroft Hall School
Haverigg Primary School
Hawkshead Esthwaite Primary School
Hayton CofE Primary School
Hensingham Community Primary School
Heron Hill Primary School
Heversham St Peter's CofE Primary School
High Hesket CofE School
Holm Cultram Abbey CofE School
Holme Primary School
Holme St Cuthbert School
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
Houghton CofE School
Hunter Hall School
Inglewood Infant School
Inglewood Junior School
Ireby CofE School
Ireleth St Peter's CofE Primary School
Irthington Village School
Ivegill CofE School
Jericho Primary School
John Ruskin School
Kells Infant School
Keswick School
Kingmoor Infant School
Kingmoor Junior School
Kirkbampton CofE School
Kirkbie Kendal School
Kirkbride Primary School
Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
Kirkby Stephen Primary School
Kirkby Thore School
Kirkoswald CofE School
Lamplugh CofE School
Lanercost CofE Primary School
Langdale CofE School
Langwathby CofE Primary School
Lazonby CofE School
Lees Hill CofE School
Leven Valley CofE Primary School
Levens CofE School
Lime House School
Lindal and Marton Primary School
Lindale CE Primary School
Lochinvar School
Long Marton School
Longtown Primary School
Lorton School
Low Furness CofE Primary School
Lowca Community School
Lowther Endowed School
Maryport CofE Junior School
Maryport Infant School
Milburn School
Millom Infants' School
Millom School
Milnthorpe Primary School
Monkwray Junior School
Montreal CofE Primary School
Moor Row Community Primary School
Moresby Primary School
Morland Area CofE Primary School
Nenthead Primary School
Netherhall School
Netherton Infant School
Newbarns Primary School
Newlaithes Infant School
Newlaithes Junior School
Newman Catholic School
Newton Primary School
Newtown Community Primary School
Norman Street Primary School
North Cumbria Technology College
North Lakes School
North Walney Primary School
Northside Primary School
Old Hutton CofE School
Orgill Primary School
Ormsgill Primary School
Orton CofE School
Oughterside Primary School
Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary School
Parkview School
Patterdale CofE School
Pennine Way Primary School
Pennington CofE School
Penny Bridge CofE School
Penruddock Primary School
Petteril Bank School
Plumbland CofE School
Plumpton School
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Queen Elizabeth School
Ramsden Infant School
Raughton Head CofE School
Ravenstonedale Endowed School
Robert Ferguson Primary School
Rockcliffe CofE School
Roose School
Rosley CofE School
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
Samuel King's School
Scotby CofE Primary School
Seascale Primary School
Seaton CofE Junior School
Seaton Infant School
Sedbergh Primary School
Sedbergh School
Selside Endowed CofE Primary School
Settlebeck High School
Shankhill CofE Primary School
Shap Endowed CofE Primary School
Silloth Primary School
Sir John Barrow School
Skelton School
Solway Community Technology College
South Walney Infant School
South Walney Junior School
Southfield Technology College
St Aidan's County High School Specialist Sports College
St Bede's Catholic Primary School
St Bees School
St Bees Village Primary School
St Bega's CofE Primary School
St Begh's Catholic Junior School
St Benedict's Catholic High School
St Bernard's Catholic High School
St Bridget's Catholic Primary School
St Bridget's CofE School
St Bridget's CofE School
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School
St Columba's Catholic Primary School
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School
St Cuthbert's Catholic School and Nursery
St George's CofE School
St Gregory and St Patrick's Catholic Community School
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School
St Herbert's CE (VA) Primary and Nursery School
St James' Catholic Primary School
St James' CofE Infant School
St James' CofE Junior School
St James' CofE Junior School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
St Margaret Mary's Catholic Primary School
St Mark's CofE Primary School
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
St Mary's CofE Nursery and Infant School
St Mary's CofE Primary School
St Matthew's CofE School
St Michael's CofE Primary School
St Michael's CofE Primary School
St Michael's Nursery and Infant School
St Oswald's CofE Primary School
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
St Patrick's CofE School
St Paul's CofE Junior School
St Pius X Catholic Primary School
St Thomas's CofE Primary School
St Ursula's Convent High School
Stainburn School and Science College
Stainton CofE Primary School
Stanwix Primary School
Staveley CofE School
Stoneraise School
Storth CofE School
Stramongate Primary School
Tebay Community Primary School
Temple Sowerby CofE Primary School
The Alfred Barrow School
The Bishop Harvey Goodwin School (Church of England Voluntary Aided)
The Lakes School
The Morton School
The Nelson Thomlinson School
The Queen Katherine School
Thomlinson Junior School
Thorncliffe School - A Specialist Sports College
Thornhill Primary School
Threlkeld CofE Primary School
Thursby Primary School
Thwaites School
Trinity School
Ullswater Community College
Ulverston CofE Infant School
Ulverston Victoria High School
Upperby Primary School
Valley Primary School and Nursery
Vicarage Park CofE Primary School
Vickerstown School
Victoria Infant and Nursery School
Victoria Infant School
Victoria Junior School
Victoria Junior School
Waberthwaite CofE School
Walney School
Warcop CofE Primary School
Warwick Bridge Primary School
Welton School
Westfield Nursery and Primary School
Whitehaven School
Wiggonby CofE School
Wigton Infant School
William Howard School
Windermere CofE Junior School
Windermere St Anne's School
Wreay CofE Primary School
Wyndham School
Yanwath Primary School
Yarlside Primary School
Yewdale School