ISDb

Schools by LEA    Schools by location   

Birmingham LEA

West Midlands

Birmingham LEA schools:

Lordswood Girls' School and The Sixth Form Centre, Harborne A Specialist Media Arts College
St James Church of England Primary School, Handsworth
The International School and Community College, East Birmingham
Abbey College
Acocks Green Primary School
Adderley Primary School
Al Huda Girls' School
Al-Ameen Primary School
Al-Burhan Grammar School
Al-Furqan Community College
Al-Furqan Primary School
Al-Hijrah School
Al-Hijrah Secondary School
Al-Hira School
Albert Bradbeer Primary
Allens Croft Primary School
Alston Primary School
Anderton Park Primary School
Anglesey Primary School
Archbishop Ilsley Catholic School
Archway Academy
Arden Primary School
Aston Manor School
Aston Tower Community Primary School
Audley Primary School
Banners Gate Infant and Nursery School
Banners Gate Junior School
Barford Primary School
Bartley Green School A Specialist Technology and Sports College
Baverstock Foundation School and Specialist Sports College
Beechwood School
Bellfield Infant School (NC)
Bellfield Junior NC SU School
Bells Farm Junior and Infant School
Benson Community School
Billesley Primary School
Birches Green Infant School
Birches Green Junior School
Birchfield Community School
Birchfield Independent Girls' School
Birmingham Muslim School
Bishop Challoner Catholic School
Bishop Vesey's Grammar School
Bishop Walsh Catholic School
Blakenhale Infant School
Blakenhale Junior School
Blakesley Hall Primary School
Boldmere Infant School and Nursery
Boldmere Junior School
Bordesley Green Girls' Specialist Business and Enterprise School
Bordesley Green Primary School
Bordesley Village Primary School and Childrens Center
Bournville Infant School
Bournville Junior School
Bournville School and Sixth Form Centre
Broadmeadow Infant School
Broadmeadow Junior School
Broadway School
Brookfields Primary School
Brookvale Primary School
Brownmead Junior and Infant School
Calshot Primary School
Canterbury Cross Primary School
Cardinal Wiseman Catholic Technology College
Castle Vale School and Specialist Performing Arts College
Chad Vale Primary School
Chandos Primary School
Cherry Orchard Primary School
Chilcote Primary School
Chivenor Junior and Infant School
Christ Church CofE Controlled Primary School and Nursery
Christ The King Catholic Primary School
City Road Primary School
Clifton Primary School
Cockshut Hill Technology College
Cofton Primary School
Colebourne Primary School
Colmers Farm Infant School
Colmers Farm Junior School
Colmers School and Sports College
Colmore Infant and Nursery School
Colmore Junior School
Conway Primary School
Coppice Primary School
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School
Cotteridge Junior and Infant School
Cottesbrooke Infant School
Cottesbrooke Junior School
Court Farm Primary School
Cromwell Junior and Infant School and Nursery Class
Dame Elizabeth Cadbury Technology College
Darul Uloom Islamic High School
Deykin Avenue Junior and Infant School
Dorrington Primary School
Edgbaston High School for Girls
Elmhurst School for Dance in Association with Birmingham Royal Ballet
Elms Farm Community Primary School
English Martyrs' Catholic Primary School
Erdington Hall Primary School
Fairfax School
Fairway Primary School
Featherstone Primary School
Firs Primary School
Flexible Learning Centre
Forestdale Primary School
Foundry Primary School
Four Dwellings High School
Four Dwellings Primary School
Four Oaks Primary School
Frankley Community High School
Future First
George Dixon International School and Sixth Form Centre
George Dixon Junior and Infant School
Gilbertstone Primary School
Glenmead Primary School
Golden Hillock School A Specialist College for Sports and The Arts
Gossey Lane Junior Infant and Nursery School
Great Barr Primary School
Great Barr School
Green Meadow Primary School
Greenholm Primary School
Greenspring Training
Greet Primary School
Grendon Junior and Infant School (NC)
Grestone Primary School
Grove School
Guardian Angels Catholic Primary School
Gunter Primary School
Hall Green Infant School
Hall Green Junior School
Hall Green School
Hallfield School
Hamd House Preparatory School
Hamstead Hall Community Learning Centre
Handsworth Grammar School
Handsworth Wood Girls' Visual and Performing Arts Specialist College and Sixth Form Centre
Harborne Hill School
Harborne Primary School
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary School
Hawthorn Primary School
Heath Mount Primary School
Heathfield Primary School
Heathlands Junior and Infant School (NC)
Highclare School
Highfield Junior and Infant School
Highters Heath Primary School
Hill West Primary School
Hillcrest School A Specialist Maths and Computing College and Sixth Form Centre
Hillstone Primary School
Hobmoor Primary School
Hodge Hill Girls' School
Hodge Hill Primary School
Hodge Hill School
Holland House Infant School and Nursery
Holly Hill Methodist CofE Infant School
Hollyfield Primary School
Hollywood Primary School
Holte School
Holy Cross Catholic Primary School
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
Holy Souls Catholic Primary School
Holy Trinity Catholic Media Arts College
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Holyhead School
James Watt Primary School
Jamia Islamia Birmingham
Jervoise Junior and Infant School
John Willmott School
King David Junior and Infant School
King Edward VI Aston School
King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys
King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Girls
King Edward VI Five Ways School
King Edward VI Handsworth School
King Edward VI High School for Girls
King Edward's School
King's Norton Boys' School
Kings Heath Boys Mathematics and Computing College
Kings Heath Primary School
Kings Norton Girls' School and Language College
Kings Norton High School
Kings Norton Junior and Infant School
Kings Rise Community Primary School
Kingsbury School and Sports College
Kingsland Primary School (NC)
Kingsthorne Primary School
Kitwell Primary School and Nursery Class
Ladypool Primary School
Lakey Lane Junior and Infant School
Leigh Junior Infant and Nursery School
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC) School
Little Sutton Primary School
Lordswood Boys' School
Lozells Junior and Infant School and Nursery
Lyndon Green Infant School
Lyndon Green Junior School
Mander Portman Woodward Independent College
Maney Hill Primary School
Manor Park Primary School
Mansfield Green Community School
Mapledene Primary School
Marlborough Infant School
Marlborough Junior School
Marsh Hill Primary School
Maryvale Catholic Primary School
Matthew Boulton Community Primary School
Mere Green Combined School
Minworth Junior and Infant School
Montgomery Primary School
Moor Green Primary
Moor Hall Primary School
Moseley Church of England Primary School
Moseley School A Language College
Nansen Primary School
Nechells Junior and Infant School (NC)
Nelson Junior and Infant School
Nelson Mandela School
New Hall Primary and Children's Centre
New Oscott Primary School
Ninestiles School
Nonsuch Primary School
Norfolk House School
Northfield Manor Junior and Infant School
Oldknow Junior School
Osborne Primary School
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary School
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary School
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School (NC)
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School
Paganel Primary School
Paget Primary School
Park Hill Primary School
Park View School
Parkfield Primary School
Pegasus Primary School
Penns Primary School
Percy Shurmer Primary School
Perry Beeches Infant School
Perry Beeches Junior School
Perry Beeches School
Perry Common Junior and Infant School (NC)
Plantsbrook School
Primrose Hill Community School
Prince Albert Junior and Infant School
Princethorpe Infant School
Princethorpe Junior School
Queensbridge School
Quinton Church Primary School
Raddlebarn Primary School
Rathvilly School
Reaside Junior School
Redhill Junior and Infant School
Rednal Hill Infant School
Rednal Hill Junior School
Regents Park Community Primary School
Ridpool Primary and Nursery School
Robin Hood Junior and Infant School
Rookery School
Rosslyn School
Sacred Heart School
Saint Barnabas Church of England Primary School
Salafi Independent School
Saltley School and Specialist Science College
Selly Park Technology College for Girls
Severne Junior Infant and Nursery School
Shaw Hill Primary School
Sheldon Heath Community Arts College
Shenley Court Specialist Arts College and Sixth Form Centre
Shirestone Community Primary School
Short Heath Primary School
Slade Junior and Infant School
Sladefield Infant School
Small Heath School
Somerville Primary (NC) School
Sporting Edge
Springfield Primary School
SS John and Monica Catholic Primary School
St Alban's Catholic Primary School
St Alban's CE Specialist Engineering College
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary School
St Anne's Catholic Primary School
St Augustine's Catholic Primary School
St Benedict's Infant School
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School
St Bernard's Catholic Primary School
St Brigid's Catholic Primary School
St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary School
St Chad's Catholic Primary School
St Clare's Catholic Primary School
St Clement's Church of England Primary School
St Columba's Catholic Primary School
St Cuthbert's RC Junior and Infant (NC) School
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School
St Edmund Campion Catholic School
St Edmund's Catholic Primary School
St Edward's Catholic Primary School
St Francis Catholic Primary School
St Francis Church of England Aided Primary School and Nursery
St George's Church of England Primary School
St George's CofE Junior and Infant School
St George's School Edgbaston
St Gerard's RC Junior and Infant School
St James Catholic Primary School
St James College
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School
St John Wall Catholic School - A Specialist Humanities College
St John's CofE Primary School
St John's Ladywood Church of England Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
St Joseph's RC Primary School
St Jude's Catholic Primary School
St Laurence Church Infant School
St Laurence Church Junior School
St Margaret Mary RC Junior and Infant School
St Mark's Catholic Primary School
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary School
St Mary and St John Junior and Infant School
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
St Mary's Church of England Primary School
St Mary's CofE Junior and Infant School (NC)
St Matthew's CofE Primary School
St Michael's Church of England Aided Primary School
St Michael's CofE Junior and Infant School
St Nicholas Catholic Primary School
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
St Paul's
St Paul's Catholic Primary School
St Paul's School for Girls
St Peter and St Paul RC Junior and Infant School
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
St Peters CoE Primary School
St Saviour's CofE Primary School
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic School
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School
St Thomas' Church of England VA Primary School
St Vincent's Catholic Primary School
St Wilfrid's RC Junior and Infant School
Stanville Primary School
Starbank Primary School
Stechford Primary School
Stirchley Community School
Stockland Green Technology College
Summerfield Junior and Infant School
Sundridge Primary School
Sutton Coldfield Grammar School for Girls
Swanshurst School
SZ School
Tame Valley Community School
The Abbey RC Junior and Infant School
The Arthur Terry School
The Blue Coat School
The College High Specialist Arts School
The Deanery Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
The Enta Academy
The Harper Bell Adventist School
The Heartlands High School
The Lambs Christian School
The Lighthouse Group (TLG) Centre
The Meadows Primary School
The Oaklands Primary School
The Oaks Primary School
The Oratory Roman Catholic Primary School
The Oval Primary School
The Priory School
The Rosary Catholic Primary School
The Shrubbery School
Thornton Junior School
Timberley Primary School
Tindal Junior and Infant School
Tiverton Junior and Infant School
Topcliffe Primary School
Town Junior School
Trescott PrimarySchool
Turves Green Boys' Technology College
Turves Green Girls' School and Technology College
Turves Green Primary School
Twickenham Primary School
Vocation Base Community School
Walmley Infant School
Walmley Junior School
Ward End Community College
Ward End Primary School
Warren Farm Primary School
Washwood Heath Technology College
Water Mill Primary School
Wattville Primary School
Waverley School
Welford Primary School
Welsh House Farm Community School and Special Needs Resources Base
West Heath Primary School
West House School
Westminster Primary School
Wheelers Lane Primary School
Wheelers Lane Technology College
Whitehouse Common Primary School
Wilkes Green Infant School (NC)
Wilkes Green Junior School
William Cowper Primary School
Woodcock Hill Primary School
Woodgate Primary School
Woodhouse Primary School
Woodstock Girls' School
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant School
Woodview Primary School
World's End Infant and Nursery School
World's End Junior School
Wychall Primary School
Wylde Green Primary School
Wyndcliffe Primary School
Yardley Primary School
Yardley Wood Community Primary School
Yardleys School
Yarnfield Primary School
Yenton Primary School
Yew Tree Community Junior and Infant School (NC)
Yorkmead Junior and Infant School